Handzame Classic 2013

3rd edition

Bredene - Handzame 196 km

15 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 4h49'12"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
6.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
8.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
9.
Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
10.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles
12.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Timothy DUPONT
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
14.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Doltcini - Flanders
15.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16.
Jim VAN DEN BERG
Koga Cycling Team
17.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
18.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Darijus DŽERVUS
Doltcini - Flanders
21.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
22.
Kenzie BOUTTE
Doltcini - Flanders
23.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
24.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
25.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
26.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
28.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
30.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Doltcini - Flanders
32.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
33.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
34.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
35.
Nick MERTENS
Doltcini - Flanders
36.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
37.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
38.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
39.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
40.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Team 3M
41.
Daniel KLEMME
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
42.
Marius BERNATONIS
Team 3M
43.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
44.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
47.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
49.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
50.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
52.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
53.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony
54.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Piero BAFFI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
57.
Yu TAKENOUCHI
Colba - Superano Ham
58.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
59.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
62.
Kevin VERWAEST
Doltcini - Flanders
63.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
64.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
65.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
66.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
67.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
69.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
70.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
72.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
73.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Jeroen LEPLA
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
77.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'25"
78.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
79.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 00'29"
80.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'49"
81.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
82.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
83.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
84.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
85.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
86.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction
89.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
91.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'01"
93.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
94.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Tarik CHAOUFI
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
97.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
98.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
99.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'15"
100.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
101.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'37"
102.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'45"
103.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'51"
104.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
105.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
106.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
107.
Michael COOLS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team 03'18"
108.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
109.
Tom THILL
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
110.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
112.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
Koga Cycling Team
114.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
115.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
116.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
117.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
118.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Umberto ATZORI
Koga Cycling Team
120.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
Koga Cycling Team
121.
Philip LINDAU
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
122.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
123.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
124.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
125.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
126.
Matthias VAN DEN HEEDE
Colba - Superano Ham
127.
Niels SCHITTECATTE
Colba - Superano Ham
128.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
129.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 07'40"
130.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
131.
Joeri STALLAERT
Crelan - Euphony
132.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
133.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
134.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
136.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony 08'01"
137.
Valery KAYKOV
Rusvelo
138.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
139.
Steve SCHETS
Doltcini - Flanders 08'15"

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Handzame

Distance: 196 km

Date: 15 March 2013