Driedaagse De Panne 2013  |  Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem   

37th edition

199.8 km, 26 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 5h00'27"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
8.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 00'09"
12.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
13.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
14.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
16.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
18.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
19.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
20.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
21.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
23.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
26.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
27.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
29.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
30.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
31.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
36.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
38.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
39.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
40.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
41.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
44.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
45.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
47.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
49.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
50.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
51.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
54.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
55.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
56.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
57.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
58.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Francesco FAILLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
60.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
61.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
62.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
64.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
65.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
68.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 00'20"
69.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 00'42"
70.
Kess HEYTENS
Team 3M 01'26"
71.
Kevin CLAEYS
Crelan - Euphony 01'58"
72.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol 02'02"
73.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
74.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge 04'04"
76.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 05'13"
77.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 06'49"
78.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
79.
Anton VOROBYEV
Katusha Team
80.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Mike TERPSTRA
Team 3M 07'28"
84.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
85.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
86.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 08'26"
87.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
88.
Thomas VANHAECKE
Team 3M
89.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony
91.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
92.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
93.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
94.
Mattia POZZO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
95.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
96.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
97.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
98.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
100.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
101.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
102.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
103.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
104.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
106.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 12'40"
107.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14'53"
109.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
111.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
112.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
113.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
114.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
116.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
118.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
119.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
120.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chainreaction
121.
Valery KAYKOV
Rusvelo
122.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
123.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
124.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
125.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
127.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
129.
Marius BERNATONIS
Team 3M
130.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
132.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
133.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
134.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Wouter WIPPERT
Team 3M
136.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
140.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
141.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
142.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
143.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
144.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
145.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
147.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
148.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
150.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
151.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
152.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
153.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
154.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
155.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
156.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
157.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
158.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
159.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura
160.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
162.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
163.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
164.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
165.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction 22'10"
168.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
169.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
170.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
171.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
172.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
173.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction
174.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem

Distance: 199.8 km

Date: 26 March 2013