Driedaagse De Panne 2013  |  Stage 2. Oudenaarde - Koksijde   

37th edition

208.9 km, 27 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4h46'57"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
13.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
14.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
16.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
20.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
22.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
25.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
27.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
28.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'05"
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
30.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
31.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
32.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
36.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
37.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
38.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'08"
39.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
40.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
41.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
42.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
43.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
44.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
45.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
46.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
49.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
53.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
55.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
57.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
58.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
60.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
62.
Francesco FAILLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
63.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
65.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
67.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
69.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
70.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
73.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
74.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
76.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
77.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
78.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'25"
79.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
81.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 00'32"
82.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00'38"
83.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'49"
85.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
86.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00'52"
87.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
88.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'54"
89.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'58"
90.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
91.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
92.
Mattia POZZO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
93.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
95.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'25"
96.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'26"
97.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 01'32"
98.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
100.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 01'35"
101.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
102.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge 00'08"
104.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'35"
105.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
106.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00'08"
107.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'55"
108.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
109.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
110.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
111.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
113.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
114.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
115.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
116.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction
117.
Thomas VANHAECKE
Team 3M
118.
Marius BERNATONIS
Team 3M
119.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony
121.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
122.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
123.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
124.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
125.
Wouter WIPPERT
Team 3M 03'37"
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 03'57"
127.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction 05'39"
128.
Kevin CLAEYS
Crelan - Euphony
129.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
130.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 06'59"
132.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
133.
Anton VOROBYEV
Katusha Team
134.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
135.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
136.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
137.
Mike TERPSTRA
Team 3M
138.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chainreaction
139.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'28"
140.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
141.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
142.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
143.
Kess HEYTENS
Team 3M
144.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
145.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
146.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
147.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
148.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
149.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony 09'37"
150.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN - Qhubeka 11'13"
151.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
152.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
155.
Valery KAYKOV
Rusvelo
156.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
157.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
158.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
159.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
160.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
161.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
162.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
163.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
164.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
165.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'16"
166.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction 13'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Oudenaarde - Koksijde

Distance: 208.9 km

Date: 27 March 2013