Driedaagse De Panne 2013  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

37th edition

109.7 km, 28 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 2h29'02"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
6.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
8.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
12.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
13.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
16.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
17.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
20.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
23.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
27.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
31.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
32.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
34.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
35.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
36.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
37.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
38.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
42.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Kevin CLAEYS
Crelan - Euphony
44.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
45.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
46.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
48.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
49.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
50.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
52.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
54.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
55.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 00'08"
59.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
60.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
61.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
63.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
64.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
65.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
66.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
67.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
69.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
72.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
73.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
78.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
79.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
81.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
82.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
84.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
86.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 00'18"
87.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'21"
88.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 00'22"
89.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 00'25"
90.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
91.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
92.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol 00'33"
94.
Kess HEYTENS
Team 3M 00'37"
95.
Anton VOROBYEV
Katusha Team
96.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
99.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
101.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
103.
Francesco FAILLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
104.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
105.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN - Qhubeka
106.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
107.
Marius BERNATONIS
Team 3M
108.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
109.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
110.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
111.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
112.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
113.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
114.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
118.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'46"
119.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony 00'55"
120.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
121.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
122.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chainreaction
123.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
125.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
126.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
127.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
129.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction 01'03"
130.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
131.
Mattia POZZO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'05"
132.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'15"
133.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 01'34"
134.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony 01'42"
135.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
136.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'56"
137.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
138.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
139.
Mike TERPSTRA
Team 3M 02'20"
140.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 02'22"
141.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 04'18"
142.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
143.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'51"
144.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty 05'06"
145.
Thomas VANHAECKE
Team 3M 07'38"
146.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 109.7 km

Date: 28 March 2013