1.1

Cholet-Pays de la Loire 2013

36th edition

Cholet - Cholet 206 km

17 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 5h12'33"
2.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 00'01"
3.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'03"
4.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'06"
5.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 01'03"
6.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 01'11"
7.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
9.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
10.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 01'14"
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'23"
14.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
18.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
19.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
21.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
23.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
24.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Raleigh
25.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
27.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
29.
Davy COMMEYNE
Accent Jobs - Wanty
30.
Justin JULES
La Pomme Marseille
31.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
32.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
33.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
34.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
35.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo
36.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille
37.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille
39.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
40.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh
42.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
44.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
48.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
49.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
50.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Mark O'BRIEN
Team Raleigh
52.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
54.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
55.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
58.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 01'40"
60.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
61.
Joeri BUEKEN
Crelan - Euphony 02'52"
62.
Matthew HOLMES
Team Raleigh
63.
Rob BRITTON
Team Raleigh
64.
Paul POUX
Sojasun
65.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
67.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
69.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
70.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
71.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
72.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
73.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Sojasun
74.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
75.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
77.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'09"
78.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
79.
Antoine LAVIEU
La Pomme Marseille 03'48"
80.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 05'35"
81.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
82.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 05'55"
83.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
84.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 07'33"
85.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 13'10"

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 206 km

Date: 17 March 2013