1.UWT

GP Ouest France - Plouay 2013

77th edition

Plouay - Plouay 248.3 km

1 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 5h59'54"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
7.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
8.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
10.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
11.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
13.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
15.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
18.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
19.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
22.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
24.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
28.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
31.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
33.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
36.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
37.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
40.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
41.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
43.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
44.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
45.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
46.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
48.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
52.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
53.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
57.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
58.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
59.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
61.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
63.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
67.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
69.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
70.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 12"
72.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 21"
73.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 23"
74.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 44"
75.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 49"
76.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 01'10"
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
78.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
81.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
82.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
83.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
84.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Sojasun
87.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
89.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
91.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 01'59"
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
94.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 02'49"
95.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
96.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
97.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
98.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
101.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
102.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
104.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
105.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
106.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 03'56"
108.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
109.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
110.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
111.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
112.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
114.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
115.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
116.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'28"
117.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 06'52"
118.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
120.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
121.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
122.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
123.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
125.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
126.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
127.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
128.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
129.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
130.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling
131.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 13'00"
133.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 17'20"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 248.3 km

Date: 1 September 2013