G.P. Miguel Induráin - 2013

12th edition

Estella - Estella 179.3 km

30 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 4h50'46"
2.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'32"
3.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 01'34"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'49"
5.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'54"
7.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
9.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'57"
10.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 01'58"
11.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'01"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'05"
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'06"
14.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'07"
15.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 02'11"
16.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
17.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'14"
18.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'17"
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
21.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'28"
22.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'45"
23.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'54"
24.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 04'52"
25.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 05'39"
26.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'10"
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
28.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 07'48"
29.
Juan VILLEGAS
472 - Colombia
30.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia 07'53"
31.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
32.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
33.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 07'56"
34.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 07'57"
35.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'06"
36.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
37.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 08'34"
38.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 09'03"
39.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 09'18"
40.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
42.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
43.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
44.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
46.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
47.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'39"
48.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi 13'40"
49.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha 13'45"
50.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
51.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia
52.
Marco CORTI
Colombia
53.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13'50"
54.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 14'15"
55.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
56.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi 14'16"
57.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 17'00"
58.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19'49"
59.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19'55"
60.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 20'05"
61.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi 21'06"
62.
Edson Arturo CALDERON ERAZO
472 - Colombia 21'16"