2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2013  |  Stage 4. Angers - Pré-en-Pail   

19th edition

188.7 km, 4 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 5h33'16"
2.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 00'09"
3.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 00'23"
4.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'25"
6.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
8.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
11.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
13.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
15.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
16.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
17.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
19.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
21.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 00'58"
22.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
23.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'07"
24.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
26.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
27.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
29.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
30.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'21"
31.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
32.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
33.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
34.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 02'34"
35.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
36.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 03'00"
37.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
38.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
42.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
44.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'03"
45.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 03'00"
46.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
47.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 04'12"
48.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 04'37"
49.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
50.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
51.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
52.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
54.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
55.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
57.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
59.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
60.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
61.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
62.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
63.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'33"
64.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
65.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'06"
66.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 07'37"
68.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
69.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
70.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun 10'15"
72.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 12'22"
73.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 12'58"
74.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
75.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
76.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
78.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 18'33"
80.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 19'21"
81.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 20'28"
82.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
83.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
85.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
86.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Benoit DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
90.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
91.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Angers - Pré-en-Pail

Distance: 188.7 km

Date: 4 April 2013