2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2013  |  Stage 5. Abbaye de l’Epau - Saint-Vincent-de-Lorouër   

19th edition

165.7 km, 5 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 4h19'20"
2.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 00'02"
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
6.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
7.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
12.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
18.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
20.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
21.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
22.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
28.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
29.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
30.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
31.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
32.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
33.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
34.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
35.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
36.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 00'22"
38.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'38"
39.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
40.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
41.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
44.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 02'12"
45.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 02'15"
46.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
47.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93 02'25"
48.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'30"
49.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'39"
50.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
51.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
52.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
53.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
54.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 07'38"
55.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
56.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
57.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling 11'25"
59.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
60.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abbaye de l’Epau - Saint-Vincent-de-Lorouër

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 5 April 2013