Brabantse Pijl - 2013

16th edition

Leuven - Overijse 199.9 km

10 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h45'05"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
3.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'09"
5.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'11"
7.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 00'17"
8.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard 00'19"
9.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'22"
10.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 00'25"
11.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'28"
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'54"
13.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 00'57"
14.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
15.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
16.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
17.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
22.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
23.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
24.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
28.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
29.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
30.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
31.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
34.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'06"
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
37.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
39.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
40.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
41.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
42.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
45.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
46.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
47.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'14"
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'16"
50.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
54.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
59.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'31"
60.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'17"
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
62.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'29"
63.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 04'22"
65.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
66.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 05'06"
67.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'09"
68.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'18"
69.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
70.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
71.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
72.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 05'26"
73.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
74.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
75.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
77.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
78.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
81.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
82.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
83.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
84.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
85.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
86.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
87.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
88.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
89.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
90.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
91.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
93.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 08'13"
94.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Crelan - Euphony
95.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
96.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
97.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
98.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
99.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
100.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
103.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
104.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
106.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
107.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
108.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
110.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
111.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
112.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'29"
113.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 11'49"
114.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
115.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team