Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2013

93rd edition

Stage 1. Calella - Calella , 159.3 km    

18 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h55'56"
2.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
5.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
7.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
10.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling
11.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
12.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
13.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 28"
15.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
19.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
20.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
23.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
25.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
27.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
32.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
35.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
41.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
42.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
43.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
44.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
45.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
47.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
49.
Jeremie GALLAND
Sojasun
50.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
51.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
54.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
56.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
58.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
61.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
62.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
66.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard
68.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
69.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
70.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
71.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
73.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
74.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha
76.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
80.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
84.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
85.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
86.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
87.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
88.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
89.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
91.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
92.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard
94.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
96.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
97.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
98.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha
99.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
100.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha
101.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
102.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
105.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
106.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
107.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
109.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
110.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
111.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
115.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
116.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
117.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha
120.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
121.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
123.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
124.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
126.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
127.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
129.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
132.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
133.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
134.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
136.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
137.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
138.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
139.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
140.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
141.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
142.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
143.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
144.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
145.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
146.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
147.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
149.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
151.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team
152.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
153.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
154.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 01'15"
155.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano 01'17"
156.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 02'32"
157.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
158.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 02'35"
159.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
160.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'53"
161.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
164.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - Merida
165.
Tarik CHAOUFI
Euskaltel Euskadi
166.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
167.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
168.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
169.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
170.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
171.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol 06'43"
172.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'43"
173.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 16'14"
174.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida