Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2013

93rd edition

Stage 3. Vidreres - Setcases/Vallter 2000 , 180 km    

20 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 5h01'20"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
4.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 09"
6.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25"
12.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
14.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 27"
15.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
16.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 30"
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 32"
18.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
19.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
20.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
22.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
25.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
26.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
27.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 41"
28.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
29.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha 45"
30.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
31.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
32.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'04"
33.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
34.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
35.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
36.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
37.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
39.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
40.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'25"
41.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'31"
42.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'35"
43.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'55"
44.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'01"
45.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha
46.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'11"
50.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
51.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
53.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'19"
54.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'26"
55.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha
56.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
57.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 02'38"
58.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'41"
59.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 02'47"
60.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'59"
62.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard 03'28"
63.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
64.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
66.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
67.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 03'37"
68.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'53"
69.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'55"
70.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'30"
71.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
73.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'52"
75.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'54"
77.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'56"
78.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 05'09"
79.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
80.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 05'11"
81.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 05'47"
82.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 06'00"
83.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 06'03"
84.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'05"
85.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 06'17"
86.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
87.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - Merida
88.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'37"
92.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
93.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'03"
94.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 07'43"
96.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
97.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 07'59"
98.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 08'01"
99.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 08'45"
100.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 09'34"
101.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'40"
102.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 09'43"
103.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 09'45"
104.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 10'34"
106.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
107.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
108.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
111.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
112.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
113.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
114.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
115.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
116.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
117.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
119.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 10'48"
120.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 13'34"
121.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
123.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 14'29"
125.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 14'32"
126.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14'36"
127.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
129.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
130.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
131.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
132.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
135.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
136.
Jeremie GALLAND
Sojasun
137.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
138.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team
139.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
140.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha
142.
Tarik CHAOUFI
Euskaltel Euskadi
143.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
144.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
149.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
151.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
155.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 14'47"
157.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
158.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
159.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'54"
161.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
162.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 18'19"
163.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 19'15"
164.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 20'52"
165.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 21'02"
166.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 22'05"
167.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team