Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013  |  General classification    

93rd edition

General classification

18 March 2013 - 24 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 29h02'25"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 17"
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 34"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 45"
5.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 54"
6.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
7.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'18"
8.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'26"
9.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 01'28"
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 01'41"
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'58"
12.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 02'09"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'42"
14.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 02'51"
15.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'52"
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 03'01"
18.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'20"
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 03'24"
20.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'26"
21.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 03'44"
22.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 04'42"
23.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'03"
24.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'09"
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'36"
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 05'49"
27.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 06'21"
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 06'52"
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'14"
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'39"
31.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'41"
32.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'57"
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'05"
34.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 08'06"
35.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'07"
36.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'09"
37.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'25"
38.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun 10'59"
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 11'13"
40.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 12'17"
41.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun 13'07"
42.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 15'49"
43.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 16'06"
44.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 17'25"
45.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 17'28"
46.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'05"
47.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 19'00"
48.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'41"
49.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'38"
50.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'36"
51.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'41"
52.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 21'43"
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 21'47"
54.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 22'32"
55.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'38"
56.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 25'22"
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 25'39"
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 26'01"
59.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'50"
60.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 27'12"
61.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'03"
62.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 28'38"
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 29'26"
64.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'05"
65.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 30'12"
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 31'59"
67.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 32'18"
68.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 32'39"
69.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 33'32"
70.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 33'39"
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 33'55"
72.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun 34'06"
73.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 34'43"
74.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 35'10"
75.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 35'17"
76.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 35'28"
77.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 36'00"
78.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'25"
79.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 37'44"
80.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 38'12"
81.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 38'13"
82.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 38'42"
83.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 39'22"
84.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 39'31"
85.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 40'47"
86.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 41'54"
87.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 42'15"
88.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'39"
89.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 43'19"
90.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 43'50"
91.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 44'09"
92.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 46'06"
93.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46'44"
94.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 47'53"
95.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 48'00"
96.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 48'14"
97.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 49'52"
98.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 50'41"
99.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 52'27"
100.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 53'41"
101.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 53'51"
102.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 53'56"
103.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 54'00"
104.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 54'37"
105.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 55'07"
106.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 55'12"
107.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 55'27"
108.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 56'13"
109.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57'38"
110.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 58'17"
111.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 59'59"
112.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 1h01'07"
113.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
114.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 1h02'16"
115.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h02'26"
116.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h02'29"
117.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h02'35"
118.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h03'15"
119.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 1h09'29"
120.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 1h10'05"