Giro del Trentino 2013  |  Stage 4. Arco - Sega di Ala   

37th edition

166.8 km, 19 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h21'48"
2.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'08"
3.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 00'44"
4.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
6.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'10"
7.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'35"
8.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'37"
9.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'39"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 02'20"
11.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'24"
12.
Ivan ROVNY
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 02'26"
13.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'31"
14.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'40"
15.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'58"
16.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'08"
17.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'44"
18.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'49"
19.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 03'50"
20.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'16"
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 04'27"
22.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'42"
23.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'58"
25.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'02"
26.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 05'12"
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
28.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
29.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
30.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'53"
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
32.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'17"
33.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'03"
34.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 07'26"
35.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'39"
36.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 07'46"
37.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo 08'00"
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 08'29"
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
40.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 09'33"
41.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 10'05"
42.
Marco CORTI
Colombia 10'30"
43.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'31"
44.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'37"
45.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
46.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 11'04"
47.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
49.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
50.
Antonio SANTORO
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 11'49"
51.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia 12'30"
52.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'45"
53.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'00"
56.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 13'34"
57.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
58.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
60.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Rusvelo
61.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
62.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
63.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 14'06"
64.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 14'25"
65.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
66.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
67.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 15'14"
70.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
71.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
72.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17'32"
73.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17'51"
74.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia 18'43"
75.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'30"
76.
Andrea FEDI
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 19'33"
77.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 19'48"
78.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
79.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 21'28"
80.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 21'35"
81.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
82.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
83.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
84.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
86.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
87.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 21'37"
88.
Ilya GORODNICHEV
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 21'53"
89.
Nicola DAL SANTO
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 22'07"
90.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 22'18"
91.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 22'22"
92.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura 22'57"
93.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 23'03"
94.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23'19"
95.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka 23'48"
97.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24'03"
99.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
100.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 24'32"
101.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 24'39"
102.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 24'42"
103.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 24'55"
104.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 26'17"
105.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 26'19"
106.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 26'56"
107.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
108.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Arco - Sega di Ala

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.8 km

Date: 19 April 2013