Tour Down Under - 2013

15th edition

Stage 5. McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill , 151.5 km    

26 January 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 3h36'25"
2.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 10"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 12"
5.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 13"
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16"
7.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
8.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
11.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 21"
12.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
13.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 23"
14.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 25"
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 27"
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 28"
18.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 32"
19.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 38"
21.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
22.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 43"
23.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
24.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
25.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 57"
29.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'13"
31.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
32.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
33.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
34.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'23"
37.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
38.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'30"
39.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Cycling 01'36"
40.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
41.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 01'58"
46.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
47.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
49.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'14"
53.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 02'17"
54.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'02"
55.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
56.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
57.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
58.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - Merida
61.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
62.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
63.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
65.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
66.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr
67.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr
68.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 03'27"
69.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
71.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'07"
72.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 04'48"
73.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
74.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 05'55"
76.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
78.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
80.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
81.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
82.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 06'10"
83.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 06'15"
84.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'49"
85.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
86.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'55"
87.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Jordan KERBY
Christina Watches - Onfone
89.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
90.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers
91.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
92.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
93.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
95.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
96.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 09'00"
99.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'49"
100.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
106.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
108.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
112.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
113.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Calvin WATSON
117.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
118.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
120.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
121.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
124.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
126.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
127.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida