Tour Down Under - 2013

15th edition

General classification

22 January 2013 - 27 January 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18h28'32"
2.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 17"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 25"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 32"
5.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard 34"
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 36"
8.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 38"
10.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 41"
11.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 45"
12.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
13.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 54"
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 57"
15.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 01'02"
16.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 01'03"
17.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
18.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
19.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
20.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'30"
21.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'56"
22.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'34"
23.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 02'58"
24.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 03'31"
25.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 03'40"
26.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'44"
28.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'25"
29.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 04'50"
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'55"
31.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 05'03"
32.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 05'07"
33.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 05'18"
34.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 06'15"
35.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Cycling 06'30"
36.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'38"
37.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 06'47"
38.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'00"
39.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'10"
40.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'16"
41.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'31"
42.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 07'38"
43.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 08'00"
44.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 09'03"
45.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 09'07"
46.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'10"
47.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'12"
48.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 09'20"
49.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 09'29"
50.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 09'37"
51.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 09'44"
52.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 10'44"
53.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 10'48"
54.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 11'17"
55.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 11'28"
56.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11'39"
57.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 11'57"
58.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 12'01"
59.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'23"
60.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 12'24"
61.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 12'37"
62.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 12'40"
63.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'50"
64.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'52"
65.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 13'35"
66.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 13'51"
67.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'55"
68.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 14'01"
69.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 14'11"
70.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 14'16"
71.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 14'36"
72.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 14'54"
73.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 15'33"
74.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 15'40"
75.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 15'45"
76.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'06"
77.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 16'19"
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'51"
79.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 17'31"
80.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 17'49"
81.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'05"
82.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 18'47"
83.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 18'55"
84.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - Merida 19'10"
85.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20'39"
86.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 20'44"
87.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 20'50"
88.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 21'02"
89.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano 21'25"
90.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 21'26"
91.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 21'49"
92.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 21'51"
93.
Jordan KERBY
Christina Watches - Onfone 22'18"
94.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers 23'04"
95.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 23'11"
96.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 23'57"
97.
Calvin WATSON
24'07"
98.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'29"
99.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'26"
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 26'10"
101.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 26'11"
102.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 26'41"
103.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi 27'03"
104.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi 27'29"
105.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 28'00"
106.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'40"
107.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 28'56"
108.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 29'47"
109.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 29'49"
110.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30'13"
111.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 30'22"
112.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 30'27"
113.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'52"
114.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 30'57"
115.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 32'38"
116.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 33'06"
117.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 33'26"
118.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'45"
119.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33'56"
120.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 34'59"
121.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35'54"
122.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 36'00"
123.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 36'01"
124.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 36'15"
125.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37'27"
126.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 37'50"
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 42'18"