Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2013

8th edition

Madrid - Alto de la Morcuera 167.6 km

4 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 4h25'01"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
3.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 00'04"
4.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 00'20"
5.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'27"
6.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'29"
7.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi 00'31"
8.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'41"
9.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 00'49"
10.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
12.
Edson Arturo CALDERON ERAZO
472 - Colombia 00'04"
13.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'14"
14.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
16.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia 00'04"
17.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'44"
18.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia 00'04"
19.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 02'08"
20.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
21.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx
22.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'26"
23.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Onda 03'01"
25.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi 03'03"
26.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi 03'08"
27.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha
28.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 03'14"
29.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 03'25"
30.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 03'51"
31.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
33.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Radio Popular - Onda
35.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda
36.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 04'29"
37.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 04'38"
38.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 04'51"
39.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 05'19"
40.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda 05'51"
41.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
42.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda
43.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
472 - Colombia 00'04"
44.
Daniel DURANGO GARRO
472 - Colombia
45.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 08'29"
46.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
47.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 09'02"
48.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia 00'04"
49.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 09'21"
50.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
51.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Onda
53.
Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO
Radio Popular - Onda 09'40"
54.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
55.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
56.
António CARVALHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
57.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
59.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia 00'04"
60.
Pavel PTASHKIN
Lokosphinx 12'20"
61.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
63.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
64.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
65.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
66.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Onda
67.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
68.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
69.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12'27"
70.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 13'29"
71.
Tarik CHAOUFI
Euskaltel Euskadi 13'52"
72.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular - Onda
73.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
74.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 15'28"
75.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
76.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi
77.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
78.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
RTS - Santic Racing Team
79.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 17'11"
80.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 17'15"
81.
Yean Stefan RODRIGUEZ SEPULVEDA
472 - Colombia 00'04"
82.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'13"
83.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia 00'04"
84.
Juan Diego QUINTERO GIL
472 - Colombia
85.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 20'13"
86.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi
87.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte

Race information

Start, finish: Madrid - Alto de la Morcuera

Distance: 167.6 km

Date: 4 May 2013