2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2013  |  Stage 2. Lewarde - Douchy les Mines   

59th edition

178.2 km, 2 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h12'40"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
5.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
10.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
12.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
13.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
14.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
16.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
17.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
19.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
20.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
La Pomme Marseille
21.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony
23.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille
25.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
26.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
27.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
28.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
30.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
32.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
33.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
36.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
37.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
40.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
43.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
44.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
48.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
50.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
51.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
55.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
56.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille
58.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'08"
59.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
60.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
61.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
62.
David LELAY
Sojasun
63.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
64.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
65.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
66.
Cyrille PATOUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
67.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
69.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
70.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
71.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
72.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
73.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
74.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
La Pomme Marseille
75.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
77.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
78.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
80.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
83.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
84.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Kevin CLAEYS
Crelan - Euphony
86.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
87.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
88.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'01"
89.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp 00'00"
90.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
91.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
96.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
97.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
100.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
101.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
102.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
103.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
105.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
106.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
107.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
108.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
110.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
111.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
113.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
114.
Robert BUSH
La Pomme Marseille
115.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
116.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
117.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
119.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
120.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
121.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille
122.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
123.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
124.
Benoit DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93 00'20"
125.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
126.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'00"
127.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'42"
128.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
129.
Zachary BELL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
130.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'10"
131.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
132.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 04'39"
133.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 05'35"
134.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93 12'40"
135.
Yan Dong XING
Team Argos - Shimano 13'25"
136.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
138.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
139.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
140.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lewarde - Douchy les Mines

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 178.2 km

Date: 2 May 2013