Tour of Japan 2013  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

19 May 2013 - 26 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa 15h39'44"
2.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa 01'11"
3.
Damien MONIER
Bridgestone Anchor 01'36"
4.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor 02'39"
5.
Benjamin DYBALL
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers 03'26"
6.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'46"
7.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 04'15"
8.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling 04'19"
9.
Nathan EARLE
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers 05'10"
10.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Cycling 05'11"
11.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 06'36"
12.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Ukyo 07'02"
13.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers 07'13"
14.
Tomoyuki IINO
07'21"
15.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 09'24"
16.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 09'26"
17.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 10'07"
18.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Team Nippo - De Rosa 13'12"
19.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Bridgestone Anchor 13'52"
20.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Matrix Powertag 13'54"
21.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Shimano Racing Team 15'37"
22.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Cycling 15'47"
23.
Kenji ITAMI
Bridgestone Anchor 18'12"
24.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 19'00"
25.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 19'04"
26.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida 21'13"
27.
Takayuki ABE
Team Ukyo 22'01"
28.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 22'33"
29.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 23'18"
30.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling 23'24"
31.
Tomoya KANO
Team Ukyo 24'35"
32.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 25'34"
33.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25'56"
34.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 27'54"
35.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 28'24"
36.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 28'55"
37.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 29'03"
38.
Chikara WADA
30'24"
39.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor 31'03"
40.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 33'53"
41.
Sota IKEBE
Matrix Powertag 34'33"
42.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Matrix Powertag 34'57"
43.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 35'47"
44.
Yuya AKIMARU
36'09"
45.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 36'46"
46.
Takahiro YAMASHITA
Team Ukyo 37'01"
47.
Makoto NAKAMURA
37'02"
48.
Shun YAMAMOTO
37'44"
49.
Soon young KWON
KSPO 39'28"
50.
Takero TERASAKI
41'35"
51.
Makoto MORIMOTO
C Project 42'55"
52.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 42'59"
53.
Jin OKUBO
Team Ukyo 43'09"
54.
William WALKER
Drapac Cycling 43'18"
55.
Mattia POZZO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 43'45"
56.
Takaaki HORI
43'53"
57.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor 44'12"
58.
Kosuke HARAKAWA
C Project 44'42"
59.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 45'16"
60.
Phuchong SAI UDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 46'07"
61.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 47'10"
62.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 47'16"
63.
Masaru FUKUHARA
47'42"
64.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 47'59"
65.
Masaki GUNJI
Utsunomiya Blitzen 48'21"
66.
Daiki YASUHARA
Matrix Powertag 48'25"
67.
Luigi MILETTA
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 49'01"
68.
Kensyo SAWADA
C Project 49'39"
69.
Masahiko YASUI
Shimano Racing Team 50'15"