Tour of Norway 2013  |  Stage 1. Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg   

9th edition

190 km, 15 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 4h41'59"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
4.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
8.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
11.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Michael REIHS
Team Cult Energy
15.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
17.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
18.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
Edwin WILSON
Joker Merida
22.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
23.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
24.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
25.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
26.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
27.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
28.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
29.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
33.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
34.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
36.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
37.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
38.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
41.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
42.
Stian REMME
Joker Merida
43.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
44.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Cult Energy
45.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
46.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida
50.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
51.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
55.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
57.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
58.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
59.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
60.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 00'13"
61.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 00'15"
62.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
63.
Armands BĒCIS
Rietumu - Delfin
64.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
66.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
70.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
71.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
72.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
73.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
75.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Plussbank
77.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
78.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'21"
79.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'25"
81.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol 00'29"
82.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
83.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Cult Energy 00'31"
84.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Joker Merida
85.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol 00'39"
86.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 00'43"
87.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 00'47"
88.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
89.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 00'50"
90.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
91.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
92.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Plussbank
93.
Marius HAFSAAS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
94.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 00'57"
95.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
96.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 01'03"
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'06"
98.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Team Plussbank 01'12"
99.
Philip LINDAU
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 01'13"
100.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy 01'14"
101.
Peeter PRUUS
Rietumu - Delfin 01'16"
102.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 01'27"
103.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
104.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
105.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 01'32"
106.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 01'35"
107.
Christian BERTILSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 00'00"
108.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'01"
109.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 02'27"
110.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 03'01"
111.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
112.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'00"
113.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'26"
114.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
115.
Linus DAHLBERG
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 05'15"
116.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 05'17"
117.
Alexander GINGSJÖ
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
118.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida 05'18"
119.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'28"
120.
Hakon Frengstad BERGER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
121.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
122.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank
124.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
125.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
126.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
127.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
128.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
129.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Oscar LANDA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 07'57"
131.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'40"
132.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
133.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy
134.
Jonas ORSET
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
135.
Erik NYQVIST
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
136.
Oystein FISKA
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
137.
Martin OLSEN
Joker Merida
138.
Lars PRIA
Rietumu - Delfin
139.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
140.
Ivars PROKOFJEVS
Rietumu - Delfin
141.
Rick OTTEMA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
142.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
143.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Cult Energy
144.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin 08'43"
145.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
147.
Nicholas HAMMERSLAND
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
148.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol
149.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
150.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
151.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
152.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
153.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Plussbank 11'26"
154.
Dimitriy SOROKIN
Rietumu - Delfin 19'01"
155.
Petter SCHMIDT
Team Plussbank 20'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg

Distance: 190 km

Date: 15 May 2013