Tour of Norway 2013  |  Stage 2. Kongsberg - Skien   

9th edition

179 km, 16 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 4h11'12"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
4.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
5.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
10.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
11.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
12.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
13.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
15.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
16.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
18.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Plussbank
19.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
22.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
26.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
27.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
29.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
30.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
31.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
32.
Edwin WILSON
Joker Merida
33.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
34.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
35.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
36.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38.
Stian REMME
Joker Merida
39.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
40.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
42.
Michael REIHS
Team Cult Energy
43.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
44.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
45.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida
47.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
49.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
50.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
52.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
53.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
54.
Nicholas HAMMERSLAND
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
55.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
56.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
57.
Oscar LANDA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
58.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 01'00"
59.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
60.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
61.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Cult Energy
65.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
66.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
67.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
68.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
69.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
70.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
71.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
72.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Petter SCHMIDT
Team Plussbank
74.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
75.
Armands BĒCIS
Rietumu - Delfin
76.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Hakon Frengstad BERGER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
78.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
79.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Team Plussbank
80.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
81.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
83.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Plussbank
85.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
86.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
87.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
88.
Alexander GINGSJÖ
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
89.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
90.
Erik NYQVIST
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
91.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
92.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
93.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
94.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
95.
Martin OLSEN
Joker Merida
96.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
97.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Plussbank
98.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
99.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'16"
100.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Christian BERTILSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank
104.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
105.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
106.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
107.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
108.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
109.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Cult Energy
110.
Jonas ORSET
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 01'22"
111.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 01'32"
112.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
113.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
114.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
115.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin 01'35"
116.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 02'23"
117.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 02'40"
118.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 04'52"
119.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 05'42"
121.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
122.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
123.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy
125.
Linus DAHLBERG
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
126.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
128.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
129.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty 05'45"
130.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 06'21"
131.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
132.
Marius HAFSAAS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
133.
Oystein FISKA
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
134.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
135.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
136.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
137.
Rick OTTEMA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
138.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
139.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Joker Merida
140.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Cult Energy
142.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
143.
Ivars PROKOFJEVS
Rietumu - Delfin
144.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
145.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 06'25"
146.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'36"
147.
Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
148.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
149.
Dimitriy SOROKIN
Rietumu - Delfin 11'14"
150.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 12'26"
151.
Lars PRIA
Rietumu - Delfin
152.
Peeter PRUUS
Rietumu - Delfin 08'36"
153.
Philip LINDAU
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 01'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kongsberg - Skien

Distance: 179 km

Date: 16 May 2013