Tour of Norway 2013  |  Stage 3. Tønsberg - Drammen   

9th edition

163 km, 17 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h02'22"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
3.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
5.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
8.
Christian BERTILSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
9.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
10.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
11.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
13.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
15.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
16.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
17.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
19.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
22.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
27.
Michael REIHS
Team Cult Energy
28.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
29.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
30.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
33.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
34.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Plussbank
35.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
36.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Stian REMME
Joker Merida
38.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
40.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
41.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
43.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
44.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
45.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
46.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
47.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
50.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Hakon Frengstad BERGER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
52.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
53.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
55.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
56.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Team Plussbank
57.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
59.
Petter SCHMIDT
Team Plussbank
60.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
62.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
64.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
65.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
67.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
68.
Armands BĒCIS
Rietumu - Delfin
69.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
70.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
71.
Martin OLSEN
Joker Merida
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
73.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
74.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
76.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida
77.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
78.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
79.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
83.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
85.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
86.
Oystein FISKA
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
87.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
89.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
90.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
91.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
92.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Dimitriy SOROKIN
Rietumu - Delfin
95.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Ivars PROKOFJEVS
Rietumu - Delfin
97.
Erik NYQVIST
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
98.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Plussbank
99.
Nicholas HAMMERSLAND
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
100.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Joker Merida
101.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
102.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
103.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
104.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
105.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
106.
Rick OTTEMA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
107.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy
108.
Marius HAFSAAS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
110.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank
111.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
113.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Plussbank
115.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Cult Energy
116.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
117.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
118.
Lars PRIA
Rietumu - Delfin
119.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
120.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
121.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
123.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin
124.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
125.
Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
126.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Peeter PRUUS
Rietumu - Delfin 01'23"
128.
Jonas ORSET
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
129.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
130.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 01'27"
131.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
132.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
133.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 01'53"
134.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Cult Energy
135.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 01'56"
136.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
137.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 00'00"
138.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
139.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Cult Energy 02'46"
140.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'17"
141.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 00'00"
142.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 03'49"
143.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
144.
Edwin WILSON
Joker Merida 00'00"
145.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
146.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 05'14"
147.
Oscar LANDA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'00"
148.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'30"
149.
Linus DAHLBERG
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
150.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
151.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Tønsberg - Drammen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 163 km

Date: 17 May 2013