Tour of Norway 2013  |  Stage 5. Gjøvik - Hønefoss   

9th edition

173 km, 19 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 4h04'29"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
5.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
7.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
8.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
9.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
11.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
12.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
13.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
15.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
16.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
18.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
20.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
23.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Stian REMME
Joker Merida
27.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
28.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
29.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
30.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
31.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
32.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 00'06"
33.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 00'07"
35.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'11"
36.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'15"
37.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 00'20"
38.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 00'32"
39.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
40.
Marius HAFSAAS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 01'11"
41.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Plussbank
42.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
43.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank 01'13"
44.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
47.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
50.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
51.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
53.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Ivars PROKOFJEVS
Rietumu - Delfin
55.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
56.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
58.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
59.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
60.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
61.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
63.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
66.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
67.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
68.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
70.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
72.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
74.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'21"
75.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 03'48"
76.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Team Plussbank
77.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
78.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
79.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
80.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy
81.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Cult Energy 03'50"
83.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 05'25"
84.
Martin OLSEN
Joker Merida
85.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
86.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
87.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
88.
Michael REIHS
Team Cult Energy
89.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
90.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
91.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
92.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
94.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
95.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
97.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
98.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
99.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
100.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 07'06"
101.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank 07'15"
102.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
103.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
104.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
105.
Erik NYQVIST
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 10'02"
106.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
107.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 10'23"
108.
Nicholas HAMMERSLAND
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
109.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
110.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida 11'18"
111.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 11'52"
112.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
113.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
114.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 16'01"
115.
Oystein FISKA
Ringeriks - Kraft Look
116.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'19"
117.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Cult Energy
118.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 16'36"
120.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Gjøvik - Hønefoss

Distance: 173 km

Date: 19 May 2013