Tour of Norway 2013  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

15 May 2013 - 19 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 22h01'07"
2.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'31"
3.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank 00'45"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'48"
5.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol 00'53"
6.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'54"
7.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy 00'55"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
10.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin 01'52"
11.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'55"
12.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 02'02"
15.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 02'38"
16.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
18.
Stian REMME
Joker Merida
19.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'08"
20.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 03'38"
21.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'39"
22.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'51"
23.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 05'06"
24.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 05'22"
25.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 07'42"
26.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty 07'43"
27.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
28.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling 07'46"
29.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'03"
30.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'13"
31.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 08'48"
32.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 08'50"
33.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 08'59"
34.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'20"
35.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'24"
36.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 10'14"
37.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'15"
38.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 10'24"
39.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Plussbank 10'47"
41.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 11'34"
42.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 11'39"
43.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 12'23"
44.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 12'49"
45.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 12'59"
46.
Michael REIHS
Team Cult Energy 13'06"
47.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 13'11"
48.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'33"
49.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 13'55"
50.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 14'01"
51.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling 14'11"
52.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 15'08"
53.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy 15'24"
54.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun 15'27"
55.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'01"
56.
Marius HAFSAAS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 16'08"
57.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'16"
58.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank 16'27"
59.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 16'36"
60.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling 16'48"
61.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 17'18"
62.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 17'29"
63.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
64.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'40"
65.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty 17'50"
66.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 18'44"
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'00"
68.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida 19'03"
69.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 19'36"
70.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 19'46"
71.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 20'33"
72.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 20'50"
73.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 21'15"
74.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Cult Energy 21'26"
75.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 21'30"
76.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida 21'32"
77.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 22'02"
78.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Team Plussbank 22'16"
79.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 22'44"
80.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun 23'13"
81.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol 24'18"
82.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 24'31"
83.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24'56"
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 24'59"
85.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 25'07"
86.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'45"
87.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 26'11"
88.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 26'25"
89.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 26'48"
90.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 27'21"
91.
Erik NYQVIST
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 27'28"
92.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 28'12"
93.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 28'15"
94.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 28'30"
95.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'40"
96.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun 28'51"
97.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 29'27"
98.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 29'38"
99.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 31'15"
100.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 31'46"
101.
Ivars PROKOFJEVS
Rietumu - Delfin 32'30"
102.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 32'48"
103.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33'04"
104.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol 34'19"
105.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 35'04"
106.
Nicholas HAMMERSLAND
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 35'22"
107.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Plussbank 35'58"
108.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty 36'06"
109.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'50"
110.
Robert PÖLDER
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 37'54"
111.
Martin OLSEN
Joker Merida 37'59"
112.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 38'28"
113.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Team Cult Energy 39'09"
114.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 40'05"
115.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 40'49"
116.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty 42'34"
117.
Oystein FISKA
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 47'18"
118.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 47'55"
119.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Cult Energy 48'51"
120.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 54'38"