1.1

Rund um Köln 2013

49th edition

Huckeswagen - Köln 192.6 km

12 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony 4h41'17"
2.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 00'11"
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'13"
6.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
7.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura
8.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
9.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
10.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
12.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Etixx - Ihned
13.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
14.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
15.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'24"
16.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'23"
17.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
18.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
19.
Lucas LISS
Rad-Net Rose Team
20.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
21.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
22.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Michael KURTH
Team Quantec - Indeland
24.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Abus
26.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Ihned
27.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony
28.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Sebastian FORKE
Team NSP - Ghost
30.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Heizomat
31.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
Johannes WEBER
Team Heizomat
33.
Alexander GRAD
Team Heizomat
34.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
35.
Theo REINHARDT
Rad-Net Rose Team
36.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx - Ihned
37.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Marcel FRÖSE
Team Bergstrasse Jenatec
39.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
40.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
41.
Markus HOELGAARD
Etixx - Ihned
42.
Max MERK
Team Heizomat
43.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
44.
Raymond WERST
Team Quantec - Indeland
45.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
46.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
47.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting
48.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
49.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
50.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
51.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction
52.
Jan Niklas DROSTE
Team Heizomat
53.
Florian SCHEIT
Rad-Net Rose Team
54.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Michael HÜMBERT
Team Bergstrasse Jenatec
56.
Marius JESSENBERGER
Team Bergstrasse Jenatec 05'30"
57.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
58.
Felix DEHMEL
Team Stölting
59.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus
60.
Tomáš KOUDELA
Etixx - Ihned
61.
Manuel STRAUB
Team Heizomat
62.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
63.
Tobias DOHLUS
Nutrixxion Abus
64.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
65.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
66.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Stölting
67.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
68.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Stefan SCHÄFER
Team NSP - Ghost
71.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
72.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
73.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
74.
Max WALSLEBEN
Nutrixxion Abus 05'35"
75.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Abus
76.
Tim GEBAUER
Team Stölting
77.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team
79.
Zachary BELL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
80.
Kersten THIELE
Rad-Net Rose Team
81.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
83.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
87.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Quantec - Indeland
90.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
91.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
92.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
93.
Michael WEICHT
472 - Colombia
94.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
95.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chainreaction 05'44"
96.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost
97.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
101.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
102.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction
103.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
104.
Rick AMPLER
Nutrixxion Abus 05'48"
105.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction 05'49"
106.
Marcel MEISEN
BKCP - Powerplus 05'50"
107.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 05'52"
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol

Race information

Start, finish: Huckeswagen - Köln

Distance: 192.6 km

Date: 12 May 2013