2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2013  |  Stage 1. Luxembourg - Hautcharage   

31st edition

183.8 km, 13 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 4h40'50"
2.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
3.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
4.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
8.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
9.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
10.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
14.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
17.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
18.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
19.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
20.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
21.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
22.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
23.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
24.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
29.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
30.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
31.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Losch
32.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
34.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
36.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
37.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
39.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
40.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
41.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
42.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
43.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
44.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
45.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
49.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
50.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
51.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Sascha WEBER
Team Differdange - Losch
56.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
59.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
60.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
61.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Davy COMMEYNE
Accent Jobs - Wanty
63.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
64.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
65.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
66.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
68.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
72.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
76.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
77.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
78.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
79.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
80.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
81.
Christian HELMIG
Team Differdange - Losch
82.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
85.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
86.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
87.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
89.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
90.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
91.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
92.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Differdange - Losch
94.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Marco CORTI
Colombia
96.
Tom THILL
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
97.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
98.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
99.
Ralph DISEVISCOURT
100.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
101.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
102.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
104.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'22"
105.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
106.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
107.
Sjef DE WILDE
Team Differdange - Losch 00'24"
108.
Luigi MILETTA
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'26"
109.
Mattia POZZO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'30"
110.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jerome THEIS
112.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 00'33"
113.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 00'35"
114.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'42"
115.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'46"
116.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 00'50"
117.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
118.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
119.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'53"
120.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
122.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 01'09"
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 01'18"
124.
Mike DIENER
125.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'55"
126.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
127.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
128.
Ramon CARRETERO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 04'27"
129.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 07'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Luxembourg - Hautcharage

Distance: 183.8 km

Date: 13 June 2013