Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 1. Escondido - Escondido   

8th edition

165.2 km, 12 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h31'33"
2.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'06"
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
6.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
7.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
10.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
11.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
14.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
18.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
19.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
20.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy
27.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy
29.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
32.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
33.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
34.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
37.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
38.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
39.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
41.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
42.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
45.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy
48.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
49.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
50.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
51.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
52.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 00'20"
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'35"
54.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 09'09"
55.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'11"
56.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
57.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
61.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team 10'18"
62.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
63.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
66.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
68.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
69.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
70.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
72.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
73.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
74.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
77.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
79.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
80.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
81.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
82.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
83.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
85.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
86.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
87.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'44"
91.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
94.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
95.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy
97.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
98.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy
100.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
101.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14'37"
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'40"
105.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
107.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
108.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'42"
109.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
110.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
111.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman 19'50"
112.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
113.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114.
Juan José HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman
115.
Guido Emanuel PALMA
Jamis - Hagens Berman
116.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
117.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
119.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy
120.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
121.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
122.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
123.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Escondido - Escondido

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 165.2 km

Date: 12 May 2013