Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 2. Murrieta - Greater Palm Springs   

8th edition

199.7 km, 13 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 5h07'40"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
3.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'27"
4.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 00'45"
5.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'55"
6.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'13"
7.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 01'15"
8.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy
9.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'32"
10.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'40"
11.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'56"
12.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy 02'27"
13.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy 02'36"
15.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling 02'50"
16.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 03'19"
17.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
18.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'42"
19.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 04'02"
20.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
21.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'17"
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'33"
23.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'07"
24.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
25.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team 05'48"
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 06'06"
27.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 06'39"
28.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling 07'13"
29.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'47"
30.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 08'16"
31.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 08'25"
32.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 08'36"
33.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'09"
34.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'16"
36.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard 09'22"
37.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'41"
38.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp 10'14"
39.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
40.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10'51"
41.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 10'54"
42.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
43.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy 10'57"
44.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
45.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy
46.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy
47.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 11'20"
48.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
49.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11'36"
50.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team 11'38"
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 11'44"
52.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 11'46"
53.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'11"
54.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'13"
55.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 12'24"
57.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
58.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 12'27"
59.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
61.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
62.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'33"
63.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 12'43"
64.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'49"
65.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 12'54"
66.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 12'56"
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 13'01"
68.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13'43"
69.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'14"
70.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 14'30"
71.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'34"
73.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'37"
74.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'41"
75.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 15'04"
76.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy 15'08"
77.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15'13"
78.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'16"
79.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team 15'22"
80.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 15'24"
81.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15'28"
82.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15'34"
83.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 15'39"
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 16'10"
85.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 16'36"
86.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
87.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'38"
88.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'41"
89.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16'49"
90.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17'01"
91.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17'10"
93.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling 17'25"
94.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'55"
95.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18'22"
97.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 19'13"
98.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling 19'40"
99.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'48"
100.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
105.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
106.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20'03"
107.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
108.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 20'19"
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 20'30"
110.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 22'39"
111.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'45"
112.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 25'40"
113.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team 27'08"
114.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 29'37"
115.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'12"
116.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'23"
117.
Guido Emanuel PALMA
Jamis - Hagens Berman 36'36"
118.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37'21"
119.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37'42"
120.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
121.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Murrieta - Greater Palm Springs

Distance: 199.7 km

Date: 13 May 2013