Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 3. Palmdale - Santa Clarita   

8th edition

177.5 km, 14 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h20'31"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
7.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
10.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
11.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
13.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
14.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
16.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
17.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
18.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
21.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
25.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
26.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy
27.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
28.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
29.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy
30.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy
32.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
33.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
35.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
36.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
38.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
40.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
43.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
44.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
46.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
47.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
50.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
54.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
57.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy
61.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
62.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
66.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
67.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
68.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
69.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
72.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy
74.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
75.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
76.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
80.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy
81.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
84.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
86.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
88.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
89.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin Sharp
90.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
91.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
93.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
95.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
97.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
98.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
99.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy
101.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 00'20"
102.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
103.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'58"
104.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'08"
105.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
106.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
107.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
108.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
109.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
110.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 02'55"
111.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'35"
112.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
113.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 03'58"
114.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
115.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 07'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Palmdale - Santa Clarita

Distance: 177.5 km

Date: 14 May 2013