Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  Stage 8. San Francisco - Santa Rosa   

8th edition

131.4 km, 19 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 3h04'07"
2.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
10.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
11.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
13.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
14.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
15.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
17.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
19.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
20.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
22.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy
26.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
28.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
29.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy
32.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
38.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
40.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
41.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
47.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
48.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
51.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
52.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
54.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
55.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'14"
56.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 00'16"
57.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy
58.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy 00'19"
60.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy
61.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
62.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
63.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
64.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
65.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'25"
66.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 00'27"
68.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
69.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
70.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
72.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
74.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
77.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
78.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy
79.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
82.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy
83.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
84.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
85.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
86.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
87.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
88.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
89.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'36"
90.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
91.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 00'47"
92.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 00'50"
94.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
95.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
96.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 01'01"
97.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'04"
98.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
99.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'22"
101.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'25"
102.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
103.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'52"
104.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'00"
105.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
106.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'02"
107.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'33"
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling 02'43"
110.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
111.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 02'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. San Francisco - Santa Rosa

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 131.4 km

Date: 19 May 2013