Amgen Tour of California 2013  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

12 May 2013 - 19 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 29h43'00"
2.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'47"
3.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'26"
4.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 03'32"
5.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'33"
6.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 03'50"
7.
Francisco MANCEBO
5 Hour Energy 04'52"
8.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team 05'24"
9.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'33"
10.
Chad HAGA
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'52"
11.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'03"
12.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 06'28"
13.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 08'58"
14.
Nathaniel ENGLISH
5 Hour Energy 11'17"
15.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 11'32"
16.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 11'40"
17.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 11'51"
18.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12'41"
19.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'29"
20.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'59"
21.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16'23"
22.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'51"
23.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 19'01"
24.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 19'26"
25.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard 20'11"
26.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team 20'50"
27.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling 21'10"
28.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21'51"
29.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 22'40"
30.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 23'19"
31.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team 23'33"
32.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 24'15"
33.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 26'11"
34.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp 26'58"
35.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 26'59"
36.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 27'23"
37.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27'46"
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 27'48"
39.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 28'46"
40.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 29'41"
41.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 30'24"
42.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 31'48"
43.
Max JENKINS
5 Hour Energy 32'24"
44.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 32'37"
45.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33'48"
46.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 34'10"
47.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 34'24"
48.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 34'46"
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 35'58"
50.
James STEMPER
5 Hour Energy 36'15"
51.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 36'23"
52.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36'27"
53.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 36'43"
54.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 37'00"
55.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 37'15"
56.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 38'11"
57.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 38'25"
58.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 38'37"
59.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 39'08"
60.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling 39'30"
61.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 39'59"
62.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 40'22"
63.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team 41'03"
64.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling 41'42"
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 42'52"
66.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 43'34"
67.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 43'47"
68.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 44'25"
69.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 45'09"
70.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 45'28"
71.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46'13"
72.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 46'15"
73.
Robert SWEETING
5 Hour Energy 48'41"
74.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 48'54"
75.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 50'59"
76.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling 51'24"
77.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 51'46"
78.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 51'57"
79.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 53'22"
80.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 53'37"
81.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 54'07"
82.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team 54'34"
83.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 54'37"
84.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 56'27"
85.
David WILLIAMS
5 Hour Energy 57'18"
86.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 58'21"
87.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 59'31"
88.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h00'31"
89.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h01'16"
90.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 1h01'21"
91.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h01'33"
92.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h02'04"
93.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1h03'02"
94.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h03'18"
95.
Shawn MILNE
5 Hour Energy 1h04'06"
96.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 1h06'31"
97.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h09'04"
98.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h09'26"
99.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h10'26"
100.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1h11'08"
101.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h12'11"
102.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling 1h12'21"
103.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h13'54"
104.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team 1h14'45"
105.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h14'53"
106.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h18'19"
107.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h19'54"
108.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h22'01"
109.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 1h22'04"
110.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1h25'12"
111.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h40'07"