Tour de Wallonie 2013  |  Stage 3. Beaufays - Bastogne   

18th edition

168.5 km, 22 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h14'53"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
4.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
9.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
11.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
12.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
13.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
17.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
19.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
21.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
22.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
23.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
24.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
25.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
26.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
29.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
30.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
31.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
33.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
34.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
37.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
39.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
40.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
41.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
44.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'38"
46.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'59"
47.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'46"
48.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
51.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
52.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
53.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
54.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
55.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
56.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze
58.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
59.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Color Code - Biowanze
60.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
61.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
62.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
65.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
66.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
67.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
70.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
74.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
75.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
76.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
77.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
78.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
81.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 12'02"
84.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
85.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
91.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
92.
Boris VALLÉE
Color Code - Biowanze
93.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
94.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Crelan - Euphony
95.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
96.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
97.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
98.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
99.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
101.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
102.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
103.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
104.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 12'10"
105.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'53"
106.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Color Code - Biowanze
107.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
108.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Florent MOTTET
Color Code - Biowanze
110.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
112.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
113.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
116.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
117.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Beaufays - Bastogne

Distance: 168.5 km

Date: 22 July 2013