Tour de Wallonie 2013  |  Stage 5. Soignies - Thuin   

18th edition

144.7 km, 24 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 3h27'59"
2.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 00'03"
3.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
5.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'07"
6.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
8.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
10.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony 00'11"
11.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'12"
12.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
13.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
14.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
16.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'16"
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
19.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
20.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Crelan - Euphony 00'18"
21.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'21"
24.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 00'24"
25.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
26.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 00'26"
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 00'28"
28.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
29.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
30.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
31.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
34.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'38"
36.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'41"
37.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard 00'43"
38.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
39.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
40.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 00'49"
41.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'53"
44.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze 00'55"
45.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
46.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
48.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
50.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 01'10"
51.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
52.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
53.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 01'12"
55.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
56.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 01'19"
57.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
58.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'22"
59.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'31"
60.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
61.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
62.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp 01'48"
63.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 01'49"
64.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'17"
65.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'19"
66.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
67.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 02'42"
68.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Color Code - Biowanze 03'17"
69.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 03'20"
70.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
71.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony 03'28"
72.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
75.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
76.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
77.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
78.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'38"
79.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 03'45"
80.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
82.
Boris VALLÉE
Color Code - Biowanze 03'55"
83.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
84.
Florent MOTTET
Color Code - Biowanze 04'05"
85.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
86.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
90.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
92.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
93.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
94.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
95.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
96.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'17"
97.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
98.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 06'53"
99.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'57"
100.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'33"
101.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'57"
104.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
105.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
107.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
108.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Color Code - Biowanze
109.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
110.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
111.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 09'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Soignies - Thuin

Distance: 144.7 km

Date: 24 July 2013