Presidential Tour of Turkey - 2013

6th edition

General classification

21 April 2013 - 28 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 29h13'54"
2.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03"
3.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun 16"
4.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19"
5.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 21"
6.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 27"
7.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28"
8.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32"
9.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 34"
10.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 54"
11.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 55"
12.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 59"
13.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 01'20"
14.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'26"
15.
Luca MAZZANTI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'53"
16.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 01'58"
18.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 03'23"
19.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Torku Sekerspor 03'41"
20.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'14"
21.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'15"
22.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 04'53"
23.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 05'05"
24.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 05'20"
25.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'20"
26.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 06'21"
27.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 06'45"
28.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 08'26"
29.
Sebastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'29"
30.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'23"
31.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 09'33"
32.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor 09'48"
33.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'18"
34.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 13'28"
35.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15'08"
36.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15'32"
37.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 15'37"
38.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 16'03"
39.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 16'26"
40.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 16'52"
41.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16'59"
42.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17'02"
43.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 17'07"
44.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 17'12"
45.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 17'25"
46.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'38"
47.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 17'50"
48.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'54"
49.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor 18'09"
50.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18'22"
51.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 18'26"
52.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Torku Sekerspor 18'54"
53.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 18'58"
54.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha 20'08"
55.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 20'29"
56.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida 21'13"
57.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 21'15"
58.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 21'27"
59.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'47"
60.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 22'31"
61.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 25'37"
62.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25'55"
63.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 27'07"
64.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27'48"
65.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'48"
66.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 30'06"
67.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 31'19"
68.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 33'15"
69.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 33'35"
70.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha 34'16"
71.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 35'05"
72.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 35'39"
73.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 36'04"
74.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 36'05"
75.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
76.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha 36'09"
77.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37'16"
78.
Remi PAURIOL
Sojasun 37'19"
79.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 37'20"
80.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 37'49"
81.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol 38'28"
82.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony 38'34"
83.
Tomasz KIENDYS
CCC Polsat Polkowice 38'52"
84.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 39'31"
85.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 39'50"
86.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice 39'57"
87.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 40'58"
88.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 41'32"
89.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun 42'06"
90.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 42'38"
91.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 42'43"
92.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 42'52"
93.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 44'24"
94.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony 44'30"
95.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 44'35"
96.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 44'48"
97.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 45'39"
98.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 45'44"
99.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 45'45"
100.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 45'47"
101.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 46'03"
102.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 46'28"
103.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 46'32"
104.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge 46'34"
105.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 47'10"
106.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47'26"
107.
Edwin Alciviades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 47'33"
108.
Ahmet ORKEN
Torku Sekerspor 47'44"
109.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha 48'04"
110.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 48'07"
111.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 48'16"
112.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 48'21"
113.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 48'41"
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 48'46"
115.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
116.
Pawel CHARUCKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 49'10"
117.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 49'25"
118.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49'33"
119.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 49'38"
120.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 49'52"
121.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 50'02"
122.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 50'40"
123.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 51'12"
124.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 51'55"
125.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'06"
126.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 52'09"
127.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 52'53"
128.
Piotr GAWRONSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
129.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 52'55"
130.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
131.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 53'10"
132.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Torku Sekerspor
133.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 53'17"
134.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 53'43"
135.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 53'46"
136.
Roberto DE PATRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 53'52"
137.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 53'57"
138.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 54'59"
139.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura 55'55"
140.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 56'07"
141.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 56'33"
142.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura 56'56"
143.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 57'00"
144.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony 57'49"
145.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN - Qhubeka 58'28"
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun 58'33"
147.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 58'44"
148.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 59'26"
149.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
150.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia 59'55"
151.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha 1h00'05"
152.
Blaz JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h00'26"
153.
Marco HALLER
Katusha 1h01'30"
154.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h02'32"
155.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony 1h02'36"
156.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 1h03'40"
157.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 1h04'08"
158.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 1h04'22"
159.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h05'08"
160.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty 1h05'22"
161.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty 1h05'24"
162.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony 1h05'47"
163.
Joeri STALLAERT
Crelan - Euphony 1h05'54"
164.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h06'31"
165.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h07'26"
166.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 1h08'10"
167.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 1h08'20"
168.
Aldo INO ILESIC
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h08'40"
169.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1h08'46"
170.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 1h15'35"
171.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 1h17'04"
172.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 1h18'01"
173.
Thomas RAEYMAEKERS
Team Novo Nordisk 1h20'54"