Presidential Tour of Turkey - 2013

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Natnael BERHANE Team Europcar
ERI
29h13'54"
2. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
03"
3. Maxime MEDEREL Sojasun
FRA
16"
4. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
19"
5. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
21"
6. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia
COL
27"
7. Florian GUILLOU Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
28"
8. Danail ANDONOV PETROV Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
BUL
32"
9. Rory SUTHERLAND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
34"
10. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
54"
11. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Team NetAPP - Endura
POR
55"
12. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
59"
13. Brice FEILLU Sojasun
FRA
01'20"
14. Marc DE MAAR UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'26"
15. Luca MAZZANTI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
01'53"
16. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'57"
17. Warren BARGUIL Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
01'58"
18. Angelo PAGANI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
03'23"
19. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Torku Sekerspor
ESP
03'41"
20. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
04'14"
21. Bruno PIRES Team Saxo - Tinkoff
POR
04'15"
22. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
04'53"
23. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
05'05"
24. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Accent Jobs - Wanty
BEL
05'20"
25. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
06'20"
26. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Team Novo Nordisk
ESP
06'21"
27. Dennis VAN NIEKERK MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
06'45"
28. Erick ROWSELL Team NetAPP - Endura
GBR
08'26"
29. Sebastien DURET Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
08'29"
30. David LOZANO RIBA Team Novo Nordisk
ESP
09'23"
31. Nazym BAKIRCI Torku Sekerspor
TUR
09'33"
32. Mirac KAL Torku Sekerspor
TUR
09'48"
33. Frantisek RABON Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
CZE
12'18"
34. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol
GER
13'28"
35. Armindo FONSECA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
15'08"
36. Daniel SUMMERHILL UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
USA
15'32"
37. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
15'37"
38. Yannick TALABARDON Sojasun
FRA
16'03"
39. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
16'26"
40. Stefan VAN DIJK Accent Jobs - Wanty
NED
16'52"
41. Christopher JONES UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
USA
16'59"
42. Guillaume LEVARLET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
17'02"
43. Mauro FINETTO Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
17'07"
44. Koen DE KORT Team Argos - Shimano
NED
17'12"
45. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
17'25"
46. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
17'38"
47. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
17'50"
48. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
17'54"
49. Sergiy GRETCHYN Torku Sekerspor
UKR
18'09"
50. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
18'22"
51. Adrian KUREK CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
18'26"
52. Andrey MIZOUROV Torku Sekerspor
KAZ
18'54"
53. Rafael ANDRIATO Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
BRA
18'58"
54. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Katusha
RUS
20'08"
55. Nikias ARNDT Team Argos - Shimano
GER
20'29"
56. Davide VIGANO Lampre - Merida
ITA
21'13"
57. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
21'15"
58. Daniel SCHORN Team NetAPP - Endura
AUT
21'27"
59. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
21'47"
60. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
22'31"
61. Albert TIMMER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
25'37"
62. Renaud DION Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
25'55"
63. Thomas DAMUSEAU Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
27'07"
64. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
ITA
27'48"
65. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
28'48"
66. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
30'06"
67. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia
COL
31'19"
68. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia
COL
33'15"
69. Jonathan HIVERT Sojasun
FRA
33'35"
70. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha
RUS
34'16"
71. James VANLANDSCHOOT Accent Jobs - Wanty
BEL
35'05"
72. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
35'39"
73. Sander CORDEEL Lotto Belisol
BEL
36'04"
74. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
36'05"
75. Timothy DUGGAN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
USA
76. Alexey TSATEVITCH Katusha
RUS
36'09"
77. Davide FRATTINI UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
ITA
37'16"
78. Remi PAURIOL Sojasun
FRA
37'19"
79. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS MTN - Qhubeka
LTU
37'20"
80. Jay MCCARTHY Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
37'49"
81. Vicente REYNES MIMO Lotto Belisol
ESP
38'28"
82. Kevin PEETERS Crelan - Euphony
BEL
38'34"
83. Tomasz KIENDYS CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
38'52"
84. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
39'31"
85. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
39'50"
86. Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC Polsat Polkowice
BUL
39'57"
87. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
40'58"
88. Gael MALACARNE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
41'32"
89. Anthony DELAPLACE Sojasun
FRA
42'06"
90. Marco COLEDAN Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
42'38"
91. Scott THWAITES Team NetAPP - Endura
GBR
42'43"
92. Fabio CALABRIA Team Novo Nordisk
AUS
42'52"
93. Moreno HOFLAND Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
44'24"
94. Baptiste PLANCKAERT Crelan - Euphony
BEL
44'30"
95. Junya SANO Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
JPN
44'35"
96. Martin WESEMANN MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
44'48"
97. Benoit JARRIER Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
45'39"
98. Andrea PASQUALON Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
45'44"
99. Andrew FENN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
GBR
45'45"
100. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
45'47"
101. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
46'03"
102. Joonas HENTTALA Team Novo Nordisk
FIN
46'28"
103. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
46'32"
104. Tomas VAITKUS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
46'34"
105. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
47'10"
106. Stéphane POULHIES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
47'26"
107. Edwin Alciviades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia
COL
47'33"
108. Ahmet ORKEN Torku Sekerspor
TUR
47'44"
109. Alexander PORSEV Katusha
RUS
48'04"
110. Andrea PALINI Lampre - Merida
ITA
48'07"
111. Andreas STAUFF MTN - Qhubeka
GER
48'16"
112. Kevin DE MESMAEKER Team Novo Nordisk
BEL
48'21"
113. Grzegorz STEPNIAK CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
48'41"
114. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
48'46"
115. Sebastien CHAVANEL Team Europcar
FRA
116. Pawel CHARUCKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
49'10"
117. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
49'25"
118. Gert JOEÄÄR Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
49'33"
119. Aidis KRUOPIS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
49'38"
120. Evan HUFFMAN Astana Pro Team
USA
49'52"
121. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
50'02"
122. Jacob KEOUGH UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
USA
50'40"
123. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
51'12"
124. Jonathan CANTWELL Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
51'55"
125. Francesco LASCA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ITA
52'06"
126. Cheng JI Team Argos - Shimano
CHN
52'09"
127. Takashi MIYAZAWA Team Saxo - Tinkoff
JPN
52'53"
128. Piotr GAWRONSKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
129. Sacha MODOLO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
52'55"
130. Luca WACKERMANN Lampre - Merida
ITA
131. Marcel KITTEL Team Argos - Shimano
GER
53'10"
132. Yuri METLUSHENKO Torku Sekerspor
UKR
133. Francesco CHICCHI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
53'17"
134. Gregory HABEAUX Accent Jobs - Wanty
BEL
53'43"
135. Robert WAGNER Belkin Pro Cycling Team
GER
53'46"
136. Roberto DE PATRE Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
53'52"
137. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
53'57"
138. Marko KUMP Team Saxo - Tinkoff
SLO
54'59"
139. Roger KLUGE Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
55'55"
140. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
56'07"
141. Andrea DI CORRADO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
56'33"
142. Markus EICHLER Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
56'56"
143. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
57'00"
144. Koen BARBÉ Crelan - Euphony
BEL
57'49"
145. Bradley POTGIETER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
58'28"
146. Jean Marc MARINO Sojasun
FRA
58'33"
147. Massimo GRAZIATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
58'44"
148. Filippo FORTIN Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
59'26"
149. Frederique ROBERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
150. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL Colombia
COL
59'55"
151. Timofey KRITSKIY Katusha
RUS
1h00'05"
152. Blaz JARC Team NetAPP - Endura
SLO
1h00'26"
153. Marco HALLER Katusha
AUT
1h01'30"
154. Jetse BOL Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
1h02'32"
155. Frédéric AMORISON Crelan - Euphony
BEL
1h02'36"
156. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h03'40"
157. Andrea PERON Team Novo Nordisk
ITA
1h04'08"
158. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia
COL
1h04'22"
159. Rick FLENS Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
1h05'08"
160. Roy JANS Accent Jobs - Wanty
BEL
1h05'22"
161. Benjamin VERRAES Accent Jobs - Wanty
BEL
1h05'24"
162. Jonathan BREYNE Crelan - Euphony
BEL
1h05'47"
163. Joeri STALLAERT Crelan - Euphony
BEL
1h05'54"
164. John MURPHY UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
USA
1h06'31"
165. Graeme BROWN Belkin Pro Cycling Team
AUS
1h07'26"
166. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
1h08'10"
167. Martijn VERSCHOOR Team Novo Nordisk
NED
1h08'20"
168. Aldo INO ILESIC UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
SLO
1h08'40"
169. Christian DELLE STELLE Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
1h08'46"
170. Damien GAUDIN Team Europcar
FRA
1h15'35"
171. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
1h17'04"
172. Allan DAVIS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
1h18'01"
173. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS Team Novo Nordisk
BEL
1h20'54"