Czech Cycling Tour 2013  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

11 July 2013 - 14 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 12h09'40"
2.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 01'15"
3.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 01'29"
4.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Ihned
5.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 01'45"
6.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'46"
7.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Bauknecht - Author 01'55"
8.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Bank BGZ 01'56"
9.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Bauknecht - Author 02'00"
10.
Simon YATES
11.
David DVORSKY
Bauknecht - Author 02'01"
12.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 02'13"
13.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ 02'18"
14.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Blue Water Cycling 02'27"
15.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team NSP - Ghost
16.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 02'32"
17.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'36"
18.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 02'48"
19.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team 02'50"
20.
Mariusz WITECKI
Bank BGZ 02'53"
21.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'13"
22.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 03'30"
23.
Kevin PAUWELS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
24.
Jan HIRT
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 05'29"
25.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 05'37"
26.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Trefor 05'58"
27.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'07"
28.
Pavel STÖHR
07'51"
29.
Michael BOROŠ
07'55"
30.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha 08'43"
31.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC - Marcpol Team 08'45"
32.
Adam YATES
09'38"
33.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Etixx - Ihned 09'48"
34.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 09'49"
35.
Rasmus MYGIND
Team Trefor 09'54"
36.
Jakub FOLTYN
BDC - Marcpol Team 10'00"
37.
Federico POZZETTO
Tirol Cycling Team 10'06"
38.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 10'35"
39.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 10'49"
40.
Denys KARNULIN
ISD Continental Team 10'59"
41.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 11'02"
42.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
43.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost 11'38"
44.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 11'52"
45.
Aleksandr ROTYAKOV
Itera - Katusha 12'34"
46.
Jim AERNOUTS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 12'41"
47.
Paweł CHARUCKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 12'55"
48.
Alistair SLATER
13'16"
49.
Adam PIERZGA
BDC - Marcpol Team 13'18"
50.
Artur SHAYMURATOV
13'33"
51.
Luc HAGENAARS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 13'39"
52.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 13'50"
53.
Jan STÖHR
14'34"
54.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 16'27"
55.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor 16'57"
56.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh 17'06"
57.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 18'19"
58.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned 18'23"
59.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
BDC - Marcpol Team 19'03"
60.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 19'04"
61.
Frantisek PADOUR
Bauknecht - Author 19'49"
62.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 20'08"
63.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team 20'25"
64.
Piotr KIRPSZA
BDC - Marcpol Team 20'37"
65.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 20'49"
66.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha 21'25"
67.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 21'44"
68.
Dariusz BATEK
Bank BGZ 21'58"
69.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 22'53"
70.
Mario DASKO
Dukla Trencin Trek 23'40"
71.
Ondrej BAMBULA
24'01"
72.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ 25'20"
73.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
74.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 25'30"
75.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost 26'08"
76.
Petr HAMPL
27'24"
77.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Bank BGZ 27'32"
78.
Frederik PLESNER
Team Trefor 28'49"
79.
Tomasz SMOLEŃ
Bank BGZ 29'16"
80.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 29'34"
81.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 33'22"
82.
Daniel TUREK
34'10"
83.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team 34'56"
84.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 35'07"
85.
Jan TRATNIK
Tirol Cycling Team 35'14"
86.
Radek POLNICKY
35'46"
87.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 36'11"
88.
Mamyr STASH
Helicopters
89.
Alexander MEZHECHEV
36'48"
90.
Frank NIEWOLD
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 36'58"
91.
Hamish SCHREURS
37'40"
92.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska 39'21"
93.
Soren PUGDAHL
Blue Water Cycling 39'23"
94.
Viktor VRAZEL
39'44"
95.
Samuel LOWE
44'28"
96.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 46'03"
97.
Johann SCHWABIK
48'06"
98.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Start - Trigon Cycling Team 50'59"
99.
Tobias DERLER
Tirol Cycling Team 57'02"
100.
Oleksandr MARTYNENKO
ISD Continental Team 1h00'31"
101.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team 1h01'54"
102.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Start - Trigon Cycling Team 1h13'36"
103.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team 1h18'26"