Czech Cycling Tour 2013  |  Stage 3. Zábřeh - Šternberk   

1st edition

173 km, 13 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 4h28'43"
2.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Ihned 01'32"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
4.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Bank BGZ
5.
Kevin PAUWELS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
6.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
7.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
8.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Blue Water Cycling
9.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
11.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Bauknecht - Author
12.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Bauknecht - Author
14.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
15.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
16.
David DVORSKY
Bauknecht - Author
17.
Ildar ARSLANOV
18.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team NSP - Ghost
19.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
20.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
21.
Simon YATES
22.
Michael BOROŠ
02'10"
23.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 02'11"
25.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team
26.
Mariusz WITECKI
Bank BGZ
27.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
28.
Jan HIRT
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 02'13"
29.
Paweł CHARUCKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Trefor 05'05"
31.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC - Marcpol Team 05'06"
32.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 05'11"
33.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha 05'16"
34.
Denys KARNULIN
ISD Continental Team 05'17"
35.
Pavel STÖHR
36.
Alistair SLATER
05'18"
37.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 07'40"
38.
Radek POLNICKY
39.
Aleksandr ROTYAKOV
Itera - Katusha 08'16"
40.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
41.
Adam YATES
08'17"
42.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
43.
Artur SHAYMURATOV
44.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
45.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Etixx - Ihned 08'56"
46.
Ondrej BAMBULA
09'04"
47.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 09'06"
48.
Frank NIEWOLD
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
49.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
50.
Lubos MALOVEC
Dukla Trencin Trek
51.
Petr HAMPL
52.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
53.
Federico POZZETTO
Tirol Cycling Team
54.
Dariusz BATEK
Bank BGZ
55.
Filip TARAGEL
Dukla Trencin Trek 09'08"
56.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
57.
Daniel TUREK
58.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
59.
Jan STÖHR
60.
Rasmus MYGIND
Team Trefor
61.
Jakub FOLTYN
BDC - Marcpol Team
62.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
63.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
64.
Luc HAGENAARS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
65.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
66.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
67.
Tim MERLIER
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
68.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost
69.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
70.
Viktor VRAZEL
71.
Jim AERNOUTS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
72.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha
73.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
74.
Mario DASKO
Dukla Trencin Trek
75.
Hamish SCHREURS
76.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
77.
Adam PIERZGA
BDC - Marcpol Team
78.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Bank BGZ
79.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
BDC - Marcpol Team
80.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
81.
Matvey ZUBOV
Itera - Katusha
82.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
83.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh
84.
Samuel HARRISON
85.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
86.
Jiri HUDECEK
Bauknecht - Author
87.
Frantisek PADOUR
Bauknecht - Author
88.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost
89.
Mamyr STASH
Helicopters 15'59"
90.
Jan WOLF
91.
Tomasz SMOLEŃ
Bank BGZ 16'24"
92.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
93.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport 16'25"
94.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
95.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska
96.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
97.
Samuel LOWE
16'26"
98.
Josef HOSEK
Bauknecht - Author
99.
Jacob NIELSEN
Blue Water Cycling
100.
Johann SCHWABIK
16'27"
101.
Piotr KIRPSZA
BDC - Marcpol Team
102.
Matej LASAK
103.
Tadej HITI
Radenska
104.
Frederik PLESNER
Team Trefor 16'28"
105.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
106.
Oleksandr MARTYNENKO
ISD Continental Team
107.
Andrej RAJSP
Radenska
108.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Team Trefor 16'29"
109.
Tobias DERLER
Tirol Cycling Team 16'32"
110.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
111.
Jan SVORADA
16'33"
112.
Jakub FILIP
113.
Tomas ZECHMEISTER
Bauknecht - Author 16'34"
114.
Alexander MEZHECHEV
16'35"
115.
Vojtech NIPL
116.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Itera - Katusha
117.
Marc RYAN
16'36"
118.
Louis VERHELST
Etixx - Ihned
119.
Jan TRATNIK
Tirol Cycling Team 16'38"
120.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 22'15"
121.
Cameron KARWOWSKI
25'11"
122.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx - Ihned
123.
Dmytro VOLOVOD
ISD Continental Team
124.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
125.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost
126.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
127.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
128.
Jakub SKALA
129.
Braam MERLIER
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
130.
Dennis BAKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
131.
Yorben VAN TICHELT
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
132.
Sebastian FORKE
Team NSP - Ghost
133.
Aydar GAREYSHIN
134.
Michael VINK
Team Budget Forklifts
135.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
136.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team
137.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska 25'17"
138.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
139.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Blue Water Cycling
140.
Michal KOLÁR
Dukla Trencin Trek
141.
Róbert MÁLIK
142.
Jan CHALUPCIK
143.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
144.
Soren PUGDAHL
Blue Water Cycling
145.
Mathias Holm HEMMSEN
Team Trefor
146.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Blue Water Cycling 25'20"
147.
Aske VORRE LOURING
Blue Water Cycling 29'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Zábřeh - Šternberk

Distance: 173 km

Date: 13 July 2013