Czech Cycling Tour 2013  |  Stage 4. Olomouc - Svatý kopeček   

1st edition

145 km, 14 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Ihned 3h26'16"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
3.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
4.
Kevin PAUWELS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
5.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
6.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
7.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Bank BGZ
9.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team NSP - Ghost
10.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Trefor
11.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Bauknecht - Author
12.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13.
Simon YATES
14.
David DVORSKY
Bauknecht - Author
15.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
16.
Frederik PLESNER
Team Trefor
17.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
18.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Blue Water Cycling
20.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Bauknecht - Author
21.
Federico POZZETTO
Tirol Cycling Team
22.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
23.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha
24.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
25.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
26.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
27.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
28.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team
29.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned 00'10"
30.
Jakub FOLTYN
BDC - Marcpol Team
31.
Rasmus MYGIND
Team Trefor 00'13"
32.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
BDC - Marcpol Team
33.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
34.
Mariusz WITECKI
Bank BGZ 00'18"
35.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'19"
36.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'22"
37.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 00'32"
38.
Pavel STÖHR
00'36"
39.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Etixx - Ihned 00'39"
40.
Adam YATES
00'53"
41.
Michael BOROŠ
01'11"
42.
Frantisek PADOUR
Bauknecht - Author 01'12"
43.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 01'24"
44.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 01'34"
45.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
46.
Jim AERNOUTS
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 01'35"
47.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost
48.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
49.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
50.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC - Marcpol Team 02'57"
51.
Jan HIRT
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 03'05"
52.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha 03'28"
53.
Artur SHAYMURATOV
54.
Denys KARNULIN
ISD Continental Team
55.
Mario DASKO
Dukla Trencin Trek
56.
Tomasz SMOLEŃ
Bank BGZ
57.
Jan STÖHR
58.
Adam PIERZGA
BDC - Marcpol Team
59.
Dariusz BATEK
Bank BGZ
60.
Piotr KIRPSZA
BDC - Marcpol Team
61.
Aleksandr ROTYAKOV
Itera - Katusha
62.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 03'47"
63.
Luc HAGENAARS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 04'04"
64.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
65.
Soren PUGDAHL
Blue Water Cycling 04'11"
66.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 04'45"
67.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 06'29"
68.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost 07'05"
69.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh 07'30"
70.
Alistair SLATER
71.
Jan TRATNIK
Tirol Cycling Team 08'36"
72.
Alexander MEZHECHEV
09'25"
73.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 09'45"
74.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
75.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
76.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
77.
Hamish SCHREURS
78.
Paweł CHARUCKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
79.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 12'59"
80.
Johann SCHWABIK
81.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska
82.
Ondrej BAMBULA
13'00"
83.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
84.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
85.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ 15'48"
86.
Petr HAMPL
87.
Mamyr STASH
Helicopters
88.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
89.
Daniel TUREK
90.
Radek POLNICKY
91.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
92.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Bank BGZ
93.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
Viktor VRAZEL
19'38"
95.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 20'09"
96.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 20'19"
97.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team 24'44"
98.
Samuel LOWE
26'28"
99.
Frank NIEWOLD
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 27'32"
100.
Tobias DERLER
Tirol Cycling Team
101.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Start - Trigon Cycling Team 28'07"
102.
Oleksandr MARTYNENKO
ISD Continental Team 32'49"
103.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team 33'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Olomouc - Svatý kopeček

Distance: 145 km

Date: 14 July 2013