2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2013  |  Stage 1. Rovereto (Ita) - Madonna di Campiglio (Ita)   

43rd edition

184.5 km, 27 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 4h59'32"
2.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
3.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
4.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
5.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
8.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
9.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
10.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
12.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
15.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'07"
19.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
20.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 01'10"
23.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 01'23"
27.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard
28.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'30"
29.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
30.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 02'09"
32.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 02'33"
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 02'38"
34.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 02'55"
35.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
37.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
40.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
42.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 04'19"
43.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
44.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'28"
45.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 06'03"
46.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 06'19"
47.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
48.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'47"
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'54"
50.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 07'32"
51.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'12"
52.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
53.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'13"
54.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
56.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
57.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
59.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
60.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
61.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 11'02"
62.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
63.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
65.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
66.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice
67.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
68.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
69.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol 12'29"
70.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
72.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
73.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
74.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'40"
75.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 12'59"
76.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 13'00"
77.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'06"
78.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 16'43"
79.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
80.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
83.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
86.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
87.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
92.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'57"
93.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 24'41"
94.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
95.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
96.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
97.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27'03"
98.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
102.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 28'36"
103.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
104.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
105.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'14"
106.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 31'34"
107.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ 32'41"
108.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'28"
109.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Bank BGZ
110.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
111.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
112.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
114.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
115.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
117.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
118.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
120.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
121.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
122.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
123.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
124.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
126.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
127.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
129.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
130.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
131.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team
132.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
134.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
136.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
137.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Rovereto (Ita) - Madonna di Campiglio (Ita)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184.5 km

Date: 27 July 2013