Tour of Britain 2013  |  Stage 1. Peebles - Drumlanrig Castle   

19th edition

201 km, 15 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 6h04'43"
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
6.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
7.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction
8.
Jonathan DIBBEN
9.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
10.
James WILLIAMSON
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
11.
Andrew TENNANT
Madison - Genesis
12.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Dean DOWNING
Madison - Genesis
14.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Ian WILKINSON
Team UK Youth
16.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
17.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
18.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh
19.
Yanto BARKER
Team UK Youth
20.
Michael James NORTHEY
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
22.
Owain DOULL
23.
Thomas SCULLY
Team Raleigh
24.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
25.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
26.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
27.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
28.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Team UK Youth
30.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
31.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
32.
Lachlan NORRIS
Team Raleigh
33.
Simon YATES
34.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
37.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
38.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction
39.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
41.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
42.
Steven LAMPIER
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
43.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
44.
David LELAY
Sojasun
45.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
46.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
47.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Jonathan MOULD
Team UK Youth
50.
Peter WILLIAMS
Team IG - Sigma Sport
51.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
52.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
53.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
54.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
55.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
56.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh
57.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Team UK Youth
59.
Adam YATES
60.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
61.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
62.
Shem RODGER
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
63.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling
64.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'48"
65.
Nicolo MARTINELLO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 00'00"
68.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
69.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 00'48"
70.
James MOSS
Team IG - Sigma Sport 00'00"
71.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Team IG - Sigma Sport
72.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
73.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Team IG - Sigma Sport
74.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
75.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 01'27"
76.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 00'00"
77.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
78.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 01'30"
79.
Will STEPHENSON
Rapha Condor JLT
80.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun 01'34"
82.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'00"
84.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Raleigh
85.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT 01'55"
86.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
87.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
88.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
89.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
90.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'24"
91.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 02'36"
92.
Peter HAWKINS
Team IG - Sigma Sport 02'51"
93.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'00"
94.
Alistair SLATER
95.
Roman VAN UDEN
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
96.
Frekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA
MTN - Qhubeka 04'30"
97.
Dominic JELFS
Madison - Genesis
98.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'52"
99.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
100.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
101.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 05'44"
102.
George ATKINS
103.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chainreaction 07'14"
104.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'17"
105.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
106.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Raleigh
107.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
108.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
109.
Luke GRIVELL MELLOR
Rapha Condor JLT
110.
Chris OPIE
Team UK Youth
111.
Ben GREENWOOD
Team IG - Sigma Sport
112.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
113.
Daniel BARRY
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 08'04"
114.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 08'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Peebles - Drumlanrig Castle

Distance: 201 km

Date: 15 September 2013