Tour of Britain 2013  |  Stage 7. Epsom - Guildford   

19th edition

150.4 km, 21 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h46'57"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
5.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
6.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
7.
Chris OPIE
Team UK Youth
8.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
9.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
11.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Team UK Youth
12.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
13.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 00'04"
14.
Owain DOULL
00'06"
15.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
16.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
17.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
19.
Michael James NORTHEY
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
20.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
22.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
23.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Raleigh
24.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
25.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Team IG - Sigma Sport
26.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
28.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
29.
Steven LAMPIER
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
30.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Andrew TENNANT
Madison - Genesis
32.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
33.
David LELAY
Sojasun
34.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
35.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
36.
Simon YATES
37.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
38.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
39.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
40.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
42.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Team IG - Sigma Sport
43.
Adam YATES
44.
Alistair SLATER
45.
Shem RODGER
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00'19"
46.
James WILLIAMSON
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
47.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
48.
Will STEPHENSON
Rapha Condor JLT 00'20"
49.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
51.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chainreaction
52.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
53.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Team UK Youth
54.
Lachlan NORRIS
Team Raleigh
55.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
56.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
57.
Jonathan DIBBEN
58.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh 00'27"
60.
Ben GREENWOOD
Team IG - Sigma Sport
62.
Thomas MOSES
Team Raleigh
63.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis 00'29"
64.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'32"
65.
Jonathan MOULD
Team UK Youth
66.
Peter HAWKINS
Team IG - Sigma Sport
67.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Ian WILKINSON
Team UK Youth
69.
Yanto BARKER
Team UK Youth
70.
Peter WILLIAMS
Team IG - Sigma Sport
71.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Raleigh
72.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'38"
73.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
74.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
75.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
77.
Dean DOWNING
Madison - Genesis
78.
Nicolo MARTINELLO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
80.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
James MOSS
Team IG - Sigma Sport
82.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
83.
Thomas SCULLY
Team Raleigh
84.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
86.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
87.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
89.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'46"
90.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'51"
91.
Luke GRIVELL MELLOR
Rapha Condor JLT 01'12"
92.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'42"
93.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun 01'55"
94.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
95.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 02'15"
97.
George ATKINS
02'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Epsom - Guildford

Distance: 150.4 km

Date: 21 September 2013