World Championships Road Race - 2013

80th edition

Lucca - Firenze 272.2 km

29 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 7h25'44"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 31"
6.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 34"
7.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
9.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
10.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
16.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
17.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 01'05"
18.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
19.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
20.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'26"
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
24.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
25.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'44"
26.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'59"
27.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 02'01"
28.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Matija KVASINA
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
31.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
32.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
33.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
34.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
35.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
37.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
38.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 02'05"
39.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
40.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 04'27"
42.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 04'53"
43.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha 04'55"
44.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
45.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 06'24"
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 07'27"
47.
Andrei NECHITA
08'06"
48.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
49.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 09'09"
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 09'15"
52.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'36"
53.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 11'20"
54.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
56.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
57.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'55"
59.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 15'11"
60.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar