Tour of Beijing 2013  |  Stage 3. Yanqing - Qiandiajian   

3rd edition

176 km, 13 October 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 4h08'15"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
5.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
8.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
11.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
13.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
14.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
15.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
16.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
18.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
23.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
24.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
26.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
28.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
29.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
34.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
35.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
41.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
42.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
43.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
44.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
47.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
49.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
50.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
52.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
54.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
55.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
57.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
58.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
59.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14"
60.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 37"
61.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 43"
62.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
64.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
65.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
66.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
67.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
71.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
72.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
73.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
76.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
77.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
82.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
86.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
87.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
88.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
92.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
94.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
95.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 54"
98.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 01'14"
100.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
101.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
103.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
104.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
105.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'33"
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 05'20"
107.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
108.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
109.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'39"
110.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
112.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 12'06"
113.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
114.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
115.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
116.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'04"
117.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
119.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
120.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
122.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
123.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
124.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
125.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
126.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling
127.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
130.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
131.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
132.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
134.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
135.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
136.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
137.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
138.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
139.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
140.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
143.
Yan Dong XING
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Yanqing - Qiandiajian

Distance: 176 km

Date: 13 October 2013