Tour of Beijing 2013  |  General classification    

3rd edition

General classification

11 October 2013 - 15 October 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 19h35'46"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 10"
3.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 13"
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 18"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
6.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 26"
8.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
10.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 31"
11.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
14.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 38"
15.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 41"
16.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
17.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 44"
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 49"
19.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 59"
20.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 01'04"
21.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
22.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 01'10"
23.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
24.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 01'16"
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'34"
26.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
27.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
28.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
29.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 01'59"
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'07"
31.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 02'08"
32.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
33.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'26"
34.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 02'38"
36.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'43"
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 02'48"
38.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 03'00"
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 03'28"
40.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 03'49"
41.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team 03'54"
42.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'58"
43.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 04'16"
45.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'41"
46.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
47.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 04'47"
48.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'59"
49.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'24"
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'25"
51.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'20"
52.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'07"
53.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 07'08"
54.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 09'11"
55.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
56.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 09'29"
57.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 09'54"
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 09'55"
59.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 09'59"
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 10'06"
61.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
62.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 10'12"
63.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10'39"
64.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'41"
65.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'49"
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 10'53"
67.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 11'21"
68.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 11'25"
69.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 11'42"
70.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
71.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 12'04"
73.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'08"
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 12'15"
76.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'42"
77.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 13'28"
78.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 13'38"
79.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 13'59"
80.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'06"
81.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'35"
82.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 16'28"
83.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'47"
84.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 16'50"
85.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 16'54"
86.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'09"
87.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 17'21"
88.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 17'31"
89.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'37"
90.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
91.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 17'49"
93.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'55"
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
95.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 18'20"
96.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18'50"
97.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 19'12"
98.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 19'47"
99.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 19'59"
100.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 20'05"
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 20'16"
102.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 20'45"
103.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'17"
104.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'24"
105.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 22'32"
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
107.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 22'58"
108.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 23'24"
109.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 25'16"
110.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 26'04"
111.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 26'16"
112.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 27'39"
113.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27'45"
114.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 28'29"
115.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 29'44"
116.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol 30'20"
117.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 30'31"
118.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 30'38"
119.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
120.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 31'25"
121.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 31'27"
122.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'40"
123.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 33'58"
124.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
125.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
126.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
127.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 34'07"
128.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 34'10"
129.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale Pro Cycling 34'16"
130.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 34'23"
131.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 34'42"
132.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 34'50"
133.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 35'18"
134.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp 35'30"
135.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 36'04"
136.
Yan Dong XING
Team Argos - Shimano 36'46"
137.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 36'49"
138.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 39'24"