2.1

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2013  |  Stage 3. Hazebrouck (Fra) - Nieuwpoort   

18th edition

164.2 km, 5 October 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 3h47'16"
2.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
5.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
7.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
8.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
11.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
12.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
13.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
16.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
17.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
18.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
20.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
22.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
24.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
27.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
28.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
31.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
32.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
33.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
34.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39.
Boris VALLÉE
Color Code - Biowanze
40.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
43.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
44.
Kevin VERWAEST
Doltcini - Flanders
45.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
46.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
48.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
49.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
51.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
53.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Otto VERGAERDE
56.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
57.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
60.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
61.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
62.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
66.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
67.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Sojasun
68.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
69.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
70.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
71.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
72.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
73.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
75.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
77.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
79.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team
80.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
83.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze
84.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
85.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
89.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
90.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
91.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
92.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
93.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Color Code - Biowanze
94.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
96.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
98.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
99.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
102.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles
103.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
104.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
105.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
106.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
109.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
110.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
111.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
115.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
116.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
118.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
119.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
120.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
121.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
122.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chainreaction
123.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
124.
Moreno DE PAUW
125.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
127.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
128.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
129.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 00'28"
131.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 00'29"
132.
Jonas RICKAERT
00'33"
133.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'09"
134.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 01'15"
135.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
136.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun 01'38"
137.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
138.
Nicky COCQUYT
139.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'57"
140.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Alexis GUERIN
FDJ.fr 04'59"
142.
Joris CORNET
06'05"
143.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
144.
Jochen DEWEER
145.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
146.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
147.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
148.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
149.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol 06'34"
151.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
152.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 06'58"
153.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 07'51"
154.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
155.
Antoine LELEU
Color Code - Biowanze
156.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
157.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
158.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
159.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction 14'49"
160.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 15'51"
161.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 15'54"
162.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 15'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Hazebrouck (Fra) - Nieuwpoort

Distance: 164.2 km

Date: 5 October 2013