1.1

Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2013

15th edition

Binche - Binche 187.6 km

8 October 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano 4h10'24"
2.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'01"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
8.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
14.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
16.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'07"
18.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'08"
19.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
20.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
21.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'12"
22.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
23.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems 00'14"
24.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
26.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
27.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
29.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
32.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
34.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 00'19"
35.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
38.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
40.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze 00'25"
42.
Bram NOLTEN
Doltcini - Flanders
43.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
44.
Erwin DE KERF
Doltcini - Flanders
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'29"
46.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 00'37"
47.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'40"
48.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
49.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
50.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 00'49"
55.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
56.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
57.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony 00'52"
58.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'56"
59.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'58"
60.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'00"
61.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
62.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
63.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
65.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Color Code - Biowanze
67.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
69.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony 01'16"
70.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'18"
71.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems 01'26"
72.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'41"
73.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony 01'50"
74.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
75.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'00"
76.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 02'02"
77.
Gaetan PONS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 02'04"
78.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'12"
79.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'15"
80.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles
81.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
82.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
83.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
84.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'29"
86.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'47"
88.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems 02'52"
89.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'21"
90.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 05'15"
91.
Louis CONVENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
92.
Axel GREMELPONT
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
93.
Sergio FERRARI
Veranda's Willems
94.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
96.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Color Code - Biowanze
98.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
99.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
100.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
101.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
102.
Maksim RAZUMOV
Itera - Katusha 05'29"
103.
Antoine PIRLOT
Veranda's Willems
104.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
105.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
106.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 05'36"
107.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze 05'48"
108.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'59"
109.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'02"
110.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Start, finish: Binche - Binche

Distance: 187.6 km

Date: 8 October 2013