Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2013

59th edition

Stage 1. San Fernando - Ubrique , 163.9 km    

18 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 4h06'46"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 00'03"
5.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
7.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'07"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
12.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'10"
14.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
15.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 00'13"
18.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'10"
19.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 00'24"
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 00'32"
21.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
22.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'33"
23.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
25.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
26.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
28.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
31.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
33.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
35.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
37.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham 06'27"
45.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
46.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
47.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'08"
53.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
54.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
56.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
60.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
61.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
62.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
66.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
67.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
68.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
70.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
71.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
72.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
73.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol
76.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
79.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
81.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
82.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
83.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
84.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha
86.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 11'14"
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'03"
89.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'20"
90.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 17'42"
93.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
94.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
97.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
99.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
100.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
102.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
103.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
105.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
108.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
110.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
111.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
113.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
114.
James MOWATT
Colba - Superano Ham
115.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
117.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 17'50"
118.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Wanty 17'55"
119.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 20'28"
120.
Aron KREMER
Colba - Superano Ham 20'52"
121.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'59"