Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2013

59th edition

Stage 3. Lucena - Rincon de la Victoria , 182.7 km    

20 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h45'28"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
7.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 00'10"
14.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 00'53"
17.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
18.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'39"
20.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
22.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
23.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'11"
25.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
26.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 03'07"
28.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
33.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
34.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'12"
39.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 04'18"
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'57"
41.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'29"
44.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'03"
46.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
47.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'04"
48.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
49.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 08'06"
50.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
51.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
54.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
56.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
60.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'36"
61.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham 09'57"
64.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 12'14"
65.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
67.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
69.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
70.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
73.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
74.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
75.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
78.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
80.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12'19"
81.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha
82.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha
85.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
87.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
89.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
90.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
91.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
93.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'45"
96.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Wanty 18'15"
97.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
101.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
103.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
106.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol