Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2013  |  Stage 3. Lucena - Rincon de la Victoria   

59th edition

182.7 km, 20 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h45'28"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
7.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 00'10"
14.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 00'53"
17.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
18.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'39"
20.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
22.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
23.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'11"
25.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 03'07"
28.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
33.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
34.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'12"
39.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 04'18"
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'57"
41.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'29"
44.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'03"
46.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
47.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'04"
48.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
49.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 08'06"
50.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
51.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
54.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
56.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
60.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'36"
61.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham 09'57"
64.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 12'14"
65.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
67.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
69.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
70.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
73.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
74.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
75.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
78.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
80.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12'19"
81.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
82.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
85.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
87.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
89.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
90.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
91.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
93.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'45"
96.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Wanty 18'15"
97.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
101.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
103.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
106.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lucena - Rincon de la Victoria

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 182.7 km

Date: 20 February 2013