Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2013

59th edition

Prologue. San Fernando I.T.T. , 6 km    

17 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06'46"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha 00'02"
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 00'04"
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
5.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 00'06"
6.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'09"
7.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 00'10"
8.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha
9.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'11"
11.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
12.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'12"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
15.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 00'13"
17.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
18.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
20.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'14"
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 00'15"
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 00'16"
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 00'17"
25.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'18"
27.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
28.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
30.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'19"
31.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
32.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
34.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
35.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
37.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 00'20"
38.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'21"
39.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
41.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
42.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol
44.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'23"
45.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
46.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
48.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'24"
49.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 00'25"
51.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha
52.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
54.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'26"
55.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
59.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'27"
60.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
61.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
63.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
64.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'28"
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
68.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
69.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 00'29"
70.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
71.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
72.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
73.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'30"
74.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun
76.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'31"
77.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
78.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
81.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 00'32"
82.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
86.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'34"
87.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
89.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp 00'35"
90.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'36"
91.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
92.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'37"
93.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'38"
96.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
97.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha 00'39"
98.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
99.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun 00'41"
101.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Superano Ham
102.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
104.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Wanty 00'42"
105.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
107.
Niels VAN DORSSELAER
Colba - Superano Ham 00'43"
108.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
109.
Victor FOBERT
Colba - Superano Ham
110.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'45"
112.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 00'46"
113.
Aron KREMER
Colba - Superano Ham 00'50"
114.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'51"
115.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
116.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'55"
117.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
118.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'01"
119.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'03"
120.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'04"
121.
James MOWATT
Colba - Superano Ham 01'05"
122.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 01'08"
123.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'09"
124.
Sven JODTS
Colba - Superano Ham 01'13"
125.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'49"