Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2013

59th edition

General classification

17 February 2013 - 20 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13h47'27"
2.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 07"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11"
4.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha 12"
5.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 17"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 19"
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 24"
8.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30"
9.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38"
11.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 41"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 53"
13.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 01'18"
14.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'31"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'45"
16.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'58"
17.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'20"
18.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'33"
19.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'43"
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 02'48"
21.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'30"
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 03'33"
23.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'46"
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 04'10"
25.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04'29"
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 04'42"
27.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'59"
28.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 05'11"
29.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'17"
30.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'22"
31.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 06'18"
32.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'28"
33.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 09'44"
34.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'55"
35.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'04"
36.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 10'19"
37.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 10'26"
38.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'27"
39.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 13'08"
41.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 13'25"
42.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 13'57"
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 14'33"
44.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14'38"
45.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha 14'40"
46.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'43"
47.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'35"
48.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 17'21"
49.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'28"
50.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 18'52"
51.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano 19'33"
52.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 19'46"
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha 19'53"
54.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 20'20"
55.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 20'45"
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 20'51"
57.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'26"
58.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 22'01"
59.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22'23"
60.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23'19"
61.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 23'26"
62.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham 23'34"
63.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp 23'54"
64.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 24'19"
65.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha 24'22"
66.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 24'24"
67.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 24'43"
68.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun 24'53"
69.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24'56"
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 25'04"
71.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 25'31"
72.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'36"
73.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26'14"
74.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'16"
75.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 26'35"
76.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 27'15"
77.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 27'16"
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27'52"
79.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 28'34"
80.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 28'47"
81.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 29'10"
82.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'42"
83.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'49"
84.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi 30'25"
85.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 30'42"
86.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30'59"
87.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 31'03"
88.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp 31'19"
89.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 31'23"
90.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 31'24"
91.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'59"
92.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 32'03"
93.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol 32'12"
94.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 33'31"
95.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 33'48"
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 35'55"
97.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'49"
98.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 37'45"
99.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 37'55"
100.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 38'30"
101.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp 38'45"
102.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 40'00"
103.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 41'21"
104.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 44'27"
105.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
106.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 44'48"
107.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Wanty 45'01"
108.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 48'10"